Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $595,000

    732 Mial St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    3beds
    1,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $595,000 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,000

    $547,000 - $649,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location! Are you looking for a home with a TON of potential? This adorable ranch is a perfect match... only minutes to Downtown Raleigh and Midtown. Come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home inside the Beltline. Really nice spacious lot, separate storage building and carport. Bring your buyers and then your offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1715006241

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Main
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Main
    • Exterior Finish: Aluminum
    • Family Room Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Style: Ranch
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Parking: DW/Concrete
    • Water Heater: Water Htr Age 3-6 Yrs
    • Subdivision: Hi Mount
    • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2019Sold$313,000-4.9%$261/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2229346 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Pending sale$329,000$275/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Price change$329,000-2.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$339,000$283/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Pending sale$339,000$283/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Price change$339,000-3.1%$283/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for sale$350,000+18.6%$292/sqft
    Source: Transition Realty Group #2229346 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Sold$295,000+135.1%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2012Sold$125,500-37.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$199,900$167/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    10/31/2009Price change$199,900-6.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Listed for sale$214,500-2.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    7/25/2009Listing removed$219,900$184/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Price change$219,900-4.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Price change$229,900-4.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listed for sale$239,900$200/sqft
    Source: Capital Realty, INC #1664810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,087 +0.4%$581,048
    2024$5,066 +41.5%$581,048 +77.8%
    2023$3,582 +7.6%$326,752
    2022$3,328 +4%$326,752
    2021$3,199 +1.9%$326,752
    2020$3,141 +2.6%$326,752 +24.6%
    2019$3,060 $262,332
    2018$3,060 $262,332
    2017-- $262,332
    2016-- $262,332 +7.3%
    2015-- $244,469
    2014-- $244,469
    2013-- $244,469
    2012-- $244,469
    2011-- $244,469
    2010-- $244,469
    2009-- $244,469
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points