732 Nectar Rd, Venice, FL 34293
Home value
$286,300
$272,000 - $301,000
$2,545/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,545/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,545/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,831/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,831/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0459150102
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- MLS Listing ID: A4545302
- MLS Name: Stellar MLS - My Florida Regional MLS
- Master Bedroom Main Floor
- Open Floorplan
- Split Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | $228,000-20%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $285,000$297/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Pending sale | $285,000+12854.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Sold | $2,200-99%$2/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #2996879870773943863 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A4545302 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Sold | $228,000$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Pending sale | $228,000$238/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #A4485648 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $228,000$238/sqft |
Source: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY #A4485648 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Pending sale | $228,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Price change | $228,000+4.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Pending sale | $219,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $219,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Pending sale | $219,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Price change | $219,000-3.9%$228/sqft |
| 11/19/2020 | Price change | $228,000+4.6%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Price change | $218,000+10.1%$227/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $198,000+21.5%$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2015 | Listing removed | $163,000$170/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2015 | Price change | $163,000-2.4%$170/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $167,000+50.5%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Sold | $111,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2013 | Listing removed | $111,000$116/sqft |
Source: Venice Shores Realty LLC #N5780601 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $111,000+23.5%$116/sqft |
| 5/27/2013 | Listing removed | $89,900$94/sqft |
Source: VENICE SHORES REALTY #N5780601 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $89,900-15.2%$94/sqft |
| 5/3/2002 | Sold | $106,000+1225%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2001 | Sold | $8,000+33.3%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2001 | Sold | $6,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 -2.3% | $243,800 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,488 -4.7% | $251,700 -3.3% |
| 2023 | $3,660 +12.2% | $260,370 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,263 +30.3% | $236,700 +45.3% |
| 2021 | $2,504 +8.6% | $162,910 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,305 -0.3% | $148,100 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $150,510 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $2,312 +9.9% | $139,100 +11.8% |
| 2017 | $2,104 +20.6% | $124,388 +4% |
| 2016 | $1,745 -8.8% | $119,600 +16.3% |
| 2015 | $1,914 +113.1% | $102,800 +38.5% |
| 2014 | $898 -3.3% | $74,241 |
| 2013 | $929 -0.5% | $74,241 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $934 -7% | $73,000 -8.5% |
| 2011 | $1,004 -13.2% | $79,800 -10.8% |
| 2010 | $1,157 -5% | $89,500 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $1,217 | $99,165 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,217 -8.1% | $99,066 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,324 | $96,181 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,835 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,102 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,339 -1.8% | $88,449 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,363 +663.2% | $86,800 +1256.3% |
| 2002 | $179 +5.5% | $6,400 +4.9% |
| 2001 | $169 -0.7% | $6,100 |
| 2000 | $171 | $6,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34293