Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,009,100

    732 Rydal Green Dr, Rydal, PA 19046

    4beds
    5baths
    3,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,009,100 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $6,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,009,100

    $949,000 - $1.08M

    $6,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3960 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 732 Rydal Green Dr, Rydal, PA 19046.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300061196073

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rydal

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Double
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 4
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry
    • Architectural Style: French
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Tax Lot: 032
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 5216
    • Tax Annual Amount: 17747.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Type of Parking: Other
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2021Sold$715,000+0.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC691014 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Pending sale$710,000-2.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PAMC691014 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listing removed$730,000$184/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #1009551500 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$730,000-2%$184/sqft
    6/4/2019Price change$745,000-2.6%$188/sqft
    4/27/2019Price change$765,000-2.5%$193/sqft
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$785,000+3.3%$198/sqft
    Source: CB Hearthside-Doylestown #1009551500 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Sold$760,000-3.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2018Pending sale$785,000$198/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown #7126746 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$785,000-5.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Fox & Roach-Jenkintown #1000145900 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listing removed$829,000$209/sqft
    Source: Philadelphia - Center City #1000282919 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$829,000-1.3%$209/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Center City #7049018 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for sale$840,000+58%$212/sqft
    10/2/1997Sold$531,525$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,468 +5.3%$445,670
    2024$20,393 $445,670
    2023$20,393 +6.5%$445,670
    2022$19,144 +5.7%$445,670
    2021$18,114 +0.4%$445,670
    2020$18,037 +1%$445,670
    2019$17,855 +0.6%$445,670
    2018$17,748 +3.5%$445,670
    2017$17,155 +3.1%$445,670
    2016$16,633 +3.1%$445,670
    2015$16,126 +3.6%$445,670
    2014$15,565 +0.1%$445,670
    2013$15,542 +0.6%$445,670
    2012$15,453 +1.3%$445,670
    2011$15,249 +2.4%$445,670
    2010$14,895 -0.5%$445,670
    2009$14,966 +2%$445,670
    2008$14,668 +3.6%--
    2007$14,160 +5.7%--
    2006$13,395 +5.1%--
    2005$12,748 +6.8%--
    2004$11,934 +0.7%--
    2003$11,852 +3.3%--
    2002$11,477 +7.4%--
    2000$10,689 +4.7%--
    1999$10,207 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19046