Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    732 S Candler St, Decatur, GA 30030

    2beds
    1,080sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fully fenced backyardPrivate patioGreat natural lightBright living spaceDedicated dining areaCloset spaceGranite countertops
    Welcome to 732 S Candler Street is a well-maintained Decatur duplex offering comfort, updates, and an unbeatable walkable location. Inside, enjoy a freshly painted interior, luxury vinyl flooring, a bright living space, and a functional layout that flows into a dedicated dining area. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample storage, with a convenient half bath and in-unit laundry nearby. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms offer great natural light and closet space, along with an updated full bath. Outside, relax on your private patio or enjoy the large, fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, entertaining, or gardening. All just steps from Oakhurst Village, Downtown Decatur, parks, MARTA, shops, dining, and top-rated schoolsthis home blends neighborhood charm with everyday convenience.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521401140

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,900-7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693473 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$2,050-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693473 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$649,500-7.1%$601/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658505 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for rent$2,200+18.9%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693473 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$699,500+42.8%$648/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658505 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for rent$1,850+10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for rent$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2019Price change$1,675-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$1,750+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$490,000$454/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8482408 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #6106798 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for sale$490,000$454/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8482408 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Pending sale$490,000+3.2%$454/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8482408 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$475,000-2.1%$440/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6098026 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Price change$485,000-1%$449/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #6098026 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Price change$490,000+1%$454/sqft
    1/22/2019Pending sale$485,000$449/sqft
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$485,000+24.4%$449/sqft
    11/7/2018Sold$390,000+67.4%$361/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2003Sold$233,000+142.7%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/1995Sold$96,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Candler/Agnes Scott