Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,250,000
  • $1,250,000

    7321 Hosbrook Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243

    4beds
    3,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,250,500 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $6,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,250,500

    $1.19M - $1.31M

    $6,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beauty & functionality meet in this like-new, stunning tudor 2-story home offering incredible SF & superb architectural detail. Hardwood floors grace the first floor, in this open concept floor plan, with beamed ceilings & loads of natural light. Great room with stone fireplace. Chef's kitchen with walk-in pantry & mudroom. 4 BDs, 3 full & 2 half BAs, luxe primary ensuite with spa-like BA & 2 WIC, plus 2nd ensuite bedroom & 2nd-floor laundry. Gorgeous finished LL with stone wall, bar & storage. Covered deck, patio, new spa & fenced yard. Prime access to highways & all that Kenwood has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Micha Gleisinger 513-675-2560,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-489-2100

    Bought with:

    Michellia L Garbe, 2011001280

    RE/MAX United Associates

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1870343MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-In Shower Seat, Shower, Double Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Chandelier, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Quartz Counters, Counter Bar, Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Office
    • Features: French Doors, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Doors: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished,WW Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,898
    • Total interior livable area: 3,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000080078800
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,250,000$321/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870343 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$1,250,000$321/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870343 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+77.3%$321/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870343 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Sold$705,039+3.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1565283 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Pending sale$679,990$174/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1565283 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$679,990+126.7%$174/sqft
    4/25/2017Sold$300,000+130.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2016Sold$130,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,461 -0.6%$293,783
    2023$11,530 -2.6%$293,783 +19.1%
    2022$11,834 +15.1%$246,764
    2021$10,281 $246,764
    2020$10,281 +1477.4%$246,764 +1656.8%
    2019$652 +3.2%$14,046
    2018$632 $14,046
    2017$632 $14,046
    2016-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45243