Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,990

    7321 Jackson Springs Rd, Tampa, FL 33634

    4beds
    1,485sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    611 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $660/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesSolid wood cabinetry
    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom townhouse offering space, comfort, and value in the heart of Tampa. This move-in ready home features modern luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a spacious open living area, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a rare 4-bedroom layout ideal for families, guests, or investment potential. The private fenced patio with pavers creates the perfect outdoor space for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, this property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Don’t miss your chance to own a well-maintained and spacious home at an incredible value.
    50 days
    |
    345
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cristian Schefer, PA 813-727-1737,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 813-286-6563

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8489801MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Third
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Third
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit,End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,513
      • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 611 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: U3628170DR00000107321.0

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TOWNN COUNTRY VILLAS A CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Community Pool, Trash
      • HOA fee: $660 monthly
      • HOA name: Yaima Rodriguez
      • HOA phone: 813-868-1104
      Location
      • Region: Tampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,254
      • Annual tax amount: $405
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$249,990+733.3%$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8489801 Report a problem
        11/22/2010Sold$30,000-76.9%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2005Sold$129,900$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$364 +6.3%$44,350 +3%
        2023$343 +6.7%$43,058 +3%
        2022$321 +5.5%$41,804 +3%
        2021$304 -16.1%$40,586 +1.4%
        2020$363 +3.9%$40,026 +2.3%
        2019$349 $39,126 +1.9%
        2018$349 +5.1%$38,396 -28.3%
        2017$332 +4.7%$53,558 +45.4%
        2016$317 +5.8%$36,833 +0.7%
        2015$300 +4.8%$36,577 +0.8%
        2014$286 $36,287 +1.5%
        2013$286 +5.9%$35,751 +1.7%
        2012$270 -68.7%$35,153 -9.5%
        2011$864 +14.9%$38,829 +16%
        2010$752 -47%$33,479 -49.5%
        2009$1,419 -49%$66,347 -50.2%
        2008$2,782 +12.8%$133,182 +11.7%
        2007$2,466 +2%$119,247 +11.9%
        2006$2,419 +251%$106,585 +104.3%
        2005$689 $52,168 +3%
        2004-- $50,649 +1.9%
        2003-- $49,705 +2.4%
        2002-- $48,540
        2001-- $48,540 +6.7%
        2000$1,165 $45,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          61 / 100
          Bikeable