Skip main navigation
Sold for $730,000
  • Listing Provided by: Blue Sky Realty Partners
    Bought with: PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP
    $730,000

    7323 Ambrosia Rd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

    3beds
    1,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $729,800 Zestimate®
    $599/sqft
    $3,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $729,800

    $664,000 - $803,000

    $3,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming single-story home tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering beautiful mountain views and exceptional curb appeal. The upgraded siding exterior and inviting front sitting area create a warm first impression and the perfect place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Step inside to discover a fully remodeled designer kitchen that is truly the heart of the home. Featuring stunning cabinetry, including two pantry cabinets with convenient pull-out shelving, elegant Quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and upgraded lighting, this kitchen blends beauty and function seamlessly. All appliances have been upgraded, including a commercial-grade KitchenAid range and microwave. A French door with a 10-inch operable sidelighted panel fills the space with natural light and provides easy access to the backyard. The spacious great room offers a cozy fireplace with designer tile surround and custom built-ins, creating an ideal space for gathering and entertaining. Wood-look Infinity laminate flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by new windows and designer window blinds for a fresh, modern feel. The remodeled primary bath features a luxurious walk-in jetted tub, offering comfort and relaxation at the end of the day. The third bedroom has been thoughtfully configured as a home office with custom built-ins, perfect for remote work or creative pursuits. Additional highlights include a QuietCool whole house fan for energy-efficient comfort and a large backyard patio designed for entertaining and enjoying the scenic mountain views. This beautifully updated home combines thoughtful upgrades, stylish finishes, and a serene setting — a true must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Mathahs DRE #01243882 909-415-8181,

    Blue Sky Realty Partners

    Bought with:

    Lei Jin, DRE #02185573

    PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26036457MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Street Level, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1077101060000
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Tap Paid
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Foothills, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$730,000-2.5%$599/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26036457 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$749,000$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26036457 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$749,000$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26036457 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$749,000+78.8%$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26036457 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Sold$419,000$344/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2016Pending sale$419,000$344/sqft
    Source: Guidance Home Realty #PW16174067 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$419,000+67.6%$344/sqft
    Source: Guidance Home Realty #PW16174067 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listing removed$1,798$1/sqft
    Source: Jennifer Mei Lee, BROKER #AR13155212 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listed for rent$1,798$1/sqft
    Source: Jennifer Mei Lee, Broker #AR13155212 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Sold$250,000+7.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2010Listed for sale$232,750-48.8%$191/sqft
    Source: ERA Regency Realtors #I10119553 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Sold$454,162-2.1%$373/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2006Sold$464,000+23.7%$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2004Sold$375,000+203.6%$308/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/1999Sold$123,500$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,069 +2.8%$486,287 +2%
    2024$5,901 +2.5%$476,752 +2%
    2023$5,754 +2%$467,404 +2%
    2022$5,642 +0%$458,239 +2%
    2021$5,641 +2.6%$449,254 +1%
    2020$5,496 +0.4%$444,647 +2%
    2019$5,473 +2.6%$435,928 +2%
    2018$5,335 +1.6%$427,380 +2%
    2017$5,249 $419,000 +54.9%
    2016$5,249 +43.8%$270,566 +1.5%
    2015$3,650 +1.2%$266,502 +2%
    2014$3,608 $261,281 +0.5%
    2013-- $260,100 +2%
    2012-- $255,000 -10.2%
    2011-- $284,000 +8.6%
    2010-- $261,400 -3.2%
    2009-- $270,000 -25%
    2008-- $360,000 -23.9%
    2007-- $473,280 +23.8%
    2006-- $382,399 +2%
    2005-- $374,900 +175.8%
    2004-- $135,912 +1.9%
    2003-- $133,421 +2%
    2002-- $130,805 +2%
    2001-- $128,240 +2%
    2000-- $125,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Terra Vista