Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7325 Normandy Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    3beds
    2,159sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $301,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,000

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, style, and functionality throughout. With phenomenal curb appeal, the freshly painted exterior and mature trees create a warm and inviting first impression . Inside, you’ll find a freshly painted interior, all new flooring, and an open-concept layout designed for modern living. The oversized living room is perfect for entertaining family and guests, featuring abundant natural light that fills the space. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with brand new quartz countertops and a stylish backsplash, providing both elegance and durability. At the front of the home, a spacious dining area overlooks the formal living room, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace ideal for gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, you’ll find well appointed bedrooms offering privacy and comfort, making it a perfect retreat at the end of the day. The oversized garage provides ample storage space along with room for two vehicles. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with plenty of space for weekend entertaining, outdoor activities, or simply relaxing. This home truly has so much to offer

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vedran Ceric 0666220 817-888-8849,

    The Property Shop 817-888-8849

    Bought with:

    Diana Ramirez, 0635564

    Universal Realty Texas

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21183577

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 20
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,159 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02624419
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Ryanwood Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$305,000$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$305,000-3.2%$141/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$315,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183577 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,064 -60.9%$266,110
    2024$2,723 +10.3%$266,110 +9.5%
    2023$2,470 -24.5%$243,088 +11.7%
    2022$3,270 +1.5%$217,620 +14.3%
    2021$3,221 +9%$190,384 +18.9%
    2020$2,955 +15.1%$160,077 -6.5%
    2019$2,568 +7.5%$171,254 +62.9%
    2018$2,389 +10.1%$105,149 -13.7%
    2017$2,170 +9.7%$121,827 +28.3%
    2016$1,979 +3.7%$94,983 +20.2%
    2015$1,909 $79,000
    2014$1,909 $79,000 -2.9%
    2013-- $81,400 -0.5%
    2012-- $81,800
    2011-- $81,800 -5.8%
    2010-- $86,800 -8.7%
    2009-- $95,100
    2008-- $95,100
    2007-- $95,100
    2006-- $95,100
    2005-- $95,100
    2004-- $95,100
    2003-- $95,100 +2.3%
    2002-- $93,000 +15.8%
    2001-- $80,300 +12.5%
    2000-- $71,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ryanwood