7325 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
Home value
$400,600
$381,000 - $421,000
$1,980/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,356/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,356/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1707220806
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $400,000+90.5%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Sold | $209,990$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2017 | Pending sale | $209,990$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2145208 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Price change | $209,990-2.3%$151/sqft |
| 9/3/2017 | Price change | $214,990-2.3%$154/sqft |
| 8/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $219,990+22.2%$158/sqft |
| 6/29/2016 | Sold | $180,000+0.1%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900+24.1%$129/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2065515 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2013 | Listing removed | $145,000$104/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1896144 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2013 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$104/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1896144 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1896144 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $159,900-3%$115/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1896144 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $164,900+10%$118/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1896144 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$107/sqft |
Source: 'Til Dawn Real Estate #1833864 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$107/sqft |
| 5/1/2012 | Price change | $159,900+0.3%$115/sqft |
| 10/22/2010 | Price change | $159,500+6.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Premier Properties of the Triangle #1727614 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Price change | $149,500-3.5%$107/sqft |
| 7/13/2010 | Price change | $154,900-5.5%$111/sqft |
| 7/1/2010 | Price change | $164,000-0.6%$118/sqft |
| 5/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $165,000+24.5%$118/sqft |
| 2/22/2006 | Sold | $132,500-1.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2004 | Sold | $135,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 +0.4% | $356,287 |
| 2024 | $3,114 +20.2% | $356,287 +51% |
| 2023 | $2,592 +7.6% | $235,953 |
| 2022 | $2,409 +4% | $235,953 |
| 2021 | $2,316 +1.8% | $235,953 |
| 2020 | $2,274 +5.5% | $235,953 +28.1% |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $184,255 |
| 2018 | $2,155 +11.3% | $184,255 |
| 2017 | $1,937 +2.1% | $184,255 |
| 2016 | $1,897 +17% | $184,255 +19.1% |
| 2015 | $1,622 +5.4% | $154,684 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $154,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,684 |
| 2012 | -- | $154,684 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,684 |
| 2010 | -- | $154,684 |
| 2009 | -- | $154,684 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Raleigh