Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $16K (5/12)
$969,000
4beds
4,996sqft

23104 Sonoma Ln, Cicero, IN 46034

4beds
4,996sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2002
1.64 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$194 price/sqft

What's special

Full barExpansive wooded settingAll-brick exteriorTimeless curb appealWooded acresStunning new granite countertopsPrivate toilets

Nestled on 1.64 wooded acres just outside of Cicero, Indiana, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and location. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, you'll enjoy a peaceful retreat while still being just minutes from everything the area has to offer. Step inside to soaring 11.5-foot ...

29 days
|
2,754
|
154
|
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22097361MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Craig Hartwick 317-446-5823,

Epique Inc

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 224 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Breakfast room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 117 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 13
Great room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 336 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 21
Other
  • Features: Tile-Ceramic
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 315 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 21
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 300 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 20
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17 x 14
Play room
  • Features: Tile-Ceramic
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 616 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22 x 28
Sitting room
  • Features: Tile-Ceramic
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 x 9
Heating
  • Zoned, Heat Pump, Radiant Floor
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Water Purifier
Features
  • Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement: Ceiling - 9+ feet,Egress Window(s),Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,996
  • Total interior livable area: 4,996 sqft
  • Finished area below ground: 2,373
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
Lot
  • Size: 1.64 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 290603002025000008
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well, Private
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $685,400
  • Annual tax amount: $6,198
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Price change$969,000-1.6%$194/sqft
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22097361 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$985,000+4.2%$197/sqft
1/1/2026Listing removed$944,900$189/sqft
Source: NextHome #22067817 Report a problem
11/15/2025Price change$944,900-5%$189/sqft
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22067817 Report a problem
10/15/2025Listed for sale$995,000$199/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,133 +18.9%$685,400 +7.3%
2024$5,160 -2.5%$639,000 +14.8%
2023$5,295 +5.6%$556,600 +4.2%
2022$5,014 +11.1%$534,100 +7.1%
2021$4,514 +1.7%$498,500 +7.4%
2020$4,438 -0.4%$464,200 +0.3%
2019$4,454 +6.1%$462,900 +2.9%
2018$4,198 +4.9%$449,900 +4.7%
2017$4,003 +1.7%$429,800 +4.1%
2016$3,935 -2.6%$412,900 +0.4%
2014$4,039 -3.4%$411,100 -0.9%
2013$4,181 +1.6%$414,800 +1.4%
2012$4,114 +15.5%$409,000 +0.5%
2011$3,563 +3.4%$407,000
2010$3,447 -1%$407,000
2009$3,481 -10.3%$407,000 -1%
2007$3,882 -24.7%$411,100 -3.1%
2006$5,158 $424,200 +8%
2005-- $392,700

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,724/mo
Principal & interest
$4997
Property taxes
$727
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 46034