Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    7329 Atlee Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1 Acres Lot
    $442,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,100

    $420,000 - $464,000

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Brick Rambler on a 1 acre lot just 4 blocks away from the Warrenton Commuter lot on Rt. 29, Just minutes to Town for shopping. Hardwood flooring throughout, Newer Appliances, Huge Shed in the back yard. **New Septic installed 2022, **New Shingle Roof installed 2018,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie McDonald 703-577-8582,

    Samson Properties

    Bought with:

    Sarah Reynolds, 0225174916

    Keller Williams Chantilly Ventures, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFQ2009224MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 80.0
    • Area: 1000
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Electric, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • 2nd Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 6995507508
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan,VHDA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Sold$370,000+0%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2009224 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Pending sale$369,999$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2009224 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Contingent$369,999$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2009224 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$369,999+89.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2009224 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Lee Beaver & Associates Inc. #FQ7952917 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    10/19/2012Sold$195,000-17%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2012Pending sale$235,000$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #FQ7898863 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale$235,000$118/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,951 +2.5%$305,200
    2024$2,878 +4.4%$305,200
    2023$2,756 $305,200
    2022$2,756 +25.5%$305,200 +38.1%
    2021$2,197 $221,000
    2020-- $221,000
    2019$1,092 $221,000
    2018$1,092 $221,000 +16%
    2016-- $190,500
    2015-- $190,500
    2014-- $190,500 +8.4%
    2013-- $175,700
    2012-- $175,700
    2011-- $175,700
    2010-- $175,700 -25.5%
    2009-- $235,700
    2008-- $235,700
    2007-- $235,700
    2005-- $235,700 +101.6%
    2004-- $116,900
    2003-- $116,900
    2002-- $116,900 +22.7%
    2001-- $95,300
    2000-- $95,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20187