Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $235,800

    7329 Mitchell Ranch Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    3beds
    1,283sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $210,000 - $257,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3/2/1 fenced home in the heart of Trinity (Mitchell Ranch) APPLICATION PENDING-Available April 30! Annual unfurnished rental! Sorry, NO SMOKING INSIDE THE HOME. Pets (with a pet fee) may be considered on a case-by-case basis before a move-in; no vicious breeds are allowed. Showings can be arranged in advance for pre-qualified parties. PLEASE DO NOT KNOCK ON THE DOOR, LOOK IN WINDOWS, OR OTHERWISE DISTURB THE TENANT This roomy home is located in the heart of Trinity! It is a 3-bedroom, 2 full baths, with a one-car garage. It has a Living room and a Family room, and the kitchen has room for a small dining table. It has a Screen-enclosed back porch and a fully fenced yard. This may be just what you have been looking for! Requirements: There is a $50.00 application fee PER ADULT to run a credit and background check, as well as landlord and employment verification. Prior to moving in, the first and last month's rent and the SECURITY deposit (same as the rent) must be paid; HOWEVER, the Last month's rent paid in advance of move-in will be waived with a 700+ credit score. Verifiable household gross monthly income to be at least 3 times the rent. A good and verifiable Landlord reference. No evictions within the last 10 years. A maximum of 6 people to occupy the home. FOR MORE INFO: During normal business hours, please call At Home Property Mgmt. ) Schools: Seven Springs Elementary, Seven Springs Middle, JW Mitchell High (please confirm with Schools as zoning is subject to change) Directions: From State Rd 54, take Seven Springs South , left at Mitchell Ranch Rd., home on the left. Included: none Utilities: Duke Energy and FGUA water/sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,283 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: as per ad and pictures
    Details
    • Parcel number: 222616004B000004400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$1,750+45.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2016Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Eddie Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Eddie Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$82,900-10.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for sale$92,500+65.4%$72/sqft
    Source: JOHN C FUNK #U7752675 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$55,920+24.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2012Sold$45,000-9.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listing removed$49,900$39/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2523617 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Listed for sale$49,900-63.8%$39/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2523617 Report a problem
    5/16/2006Sold$138,000+258%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/1997Sold$38,550$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,913 +6.4%$219,024 +79.1%
    2023$2,739 +26%$122,280 +10%
    2022$2,173 +10.7%$111,170 +21%
    2021$1,963 +13.5%$91,890 +10%
    2020$1,729 +5.3%$83,540 +10%
    2019$1,641 $75,950 -23.8%
    2018$1,641 +9.6%$99,631 +12.3%
    2017$1,497 +7.4%$88,689 +55.4%
    2016$1,393 +35.3%$57,065 +10.5%
    2015$1,029 $51,656 +2.8%
    2014$1,029 $50,228 -0.4%
    2013-- $50,422 -2.7%
    2012-- $51,807 -14.9%
    2011-- $60,863 -5.2%
    2010-- $64,216 -23.2%
    2009-- $83,647 -12.4%
    2008-- $95,522 -25.3%
    2007-- $127,833 +6.2%
    2006-- $120,351 +22.1%
    2005-- $98,585 +32.7%
    2004-- $74,289 +17.8%
    2003-- $63,085 +4.7%
    2002-- $60,255 +22.2%
    2000-- $49,299
    1999-- $49,299

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34655