Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,900

    733 Ewing Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    3beds
    2baths
    2,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $306,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,900

    $279,000 - $335,000

    $1,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BOARDMAN 3 BED/2.5 BATH RANCH HOME - This 2266 square foot all Brick Ranch home features 3 Beds/ 2.5 baths, Living Room & Family Rooms with fireplaces, Large eat in k with appliances,Formal Dining Room, finished basement with rec room & knotty pine Paneling, Central AC and Beautiful Hardwood throughout the entire home. Beautiful Lot with a gorgeous courtyard for your enjoyment. 2 car Garage with direct access to the basement. !HOME CAN COME FULLY FURNISHED! (RLNE4324681)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 290680271000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Youngstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: DeMar Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: DeMar Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    8/29/2018Price change$1,350-18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: DeMar Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: DeMar Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$163,200$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,216 +1.3%$82,040
    2023$4,160 +10.3%$82,040 +44.5%
    2022$3,773 -0.1%$56,780
    2021$3,776 -0.5%$56,780
    2020$3,795 +4.1%$56,780 +15%
    2019$3,644 +21.6%$49,380
    2018$2,997 +15%$49,380
    2017$2,607 -0.2%$49,380 +0.7%
    2016$2,612 +2%$49,050
    2015$2,560 -0.3%$49,050
    2014$2,567 +1.3%$49,050
    2013$2,535 +0.9%$49,050
    2012$2,513 +5.8%$49,050
    2011$2,375 +1.3%$49,050 -9.2%
    2010$2,344 +3.9%$54,040
    2009$2,257 +4%$54,040
    2008$2,171 -15.7%$54,040
    2007$2,575 -0.2%$54,040
    2006$2,579 +0.3%$54,040 +5.6%
    2005$2,570 -41.2%$51,170
    2003$4,372 +7.3%--
    2002$4,073 --
    2001$4,073 +1%--
    2000$4,032 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44512