Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/28)
    $529,000

    733 Jackson Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    3beds
    2,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open house this Saturday from 10am - 2pm!!!!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!!!!Move-in ready, site-built home on over an acre in Sumner County. Built in 2022, this modern home offers 2,204 square feet of well-designed living space with three bedrooms and two full baths. The open-concept layout provides flexible living and entertaining areas, highlighted by contemporary finishes and spacious room sizes. Situated on a 1.04-acre lot, the property features a large fully fenced backyard and an expansive front yard set back from the road, offering privacy and usable outdoor space. Ideal for those seeking a newer construction home with acreage in Portland, TN, conveniently located with easy access to surrounding communities and major routes.
    57 days
    |
    648
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Benjamin E. Buie 615-390-8216,

    Forward Realty Group 629-333-3793

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3152576MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x18
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x17
      Living room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x17
      Recreation room
      • Features: Second Floor
      • Level: Second Floor
      • Area: 484 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x22
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,204
      • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,204

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Views
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 053 02105 000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: STEP System
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Smart Camera(s)/Recording
      • Subdivision: Joshua Russell Property
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Portland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $497,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,766
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$529,000-3.6%$240/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3152576 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$549,000+10.9%$249/sqft
        9/17/2022Sold$494,900$225/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2414753 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Contingent$494,900$225/sqft
        7/30/2022Listed for sale$494,900$225/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,766 $124,300
        2024$1,766 +0.5%$124,300 +59.3%
        2023$1,757 +423%$78,025 +31.4%
        2022$336 $59,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37148

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable