Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14.9K (5/6)
    $365,000

    733 Mercer Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

    4beds
    1,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $354,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Integral garageBeautifully updated homeOne-floor livingGenerous layoutAbundance of rooms
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the ease of one-floor living with the added bonus of a fully separate living space in the basement—perfect for extended family, guests, or additional entertaining space. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers endless possibilities with its abundance of rooms and generous layout. The lower level opens to a charming patio, creating the perfect spot to relax or host gatherings. Outside, you’ll also find a newly paved driveway with ample parking, along with the convenience of an integral garage. With so much space and flexibility, this home truly has it all—room to grow, live, and entertain!
    43 days
    |
    947
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Taylor 412-264-8300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-264-8300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746574MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,448
      • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.05
      Details
      • Parcel number: 700050301000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Beaver Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,017
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,700

        $337,000 - $372,000

        $1,616/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$365,000-3.9%$252/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1746574 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$379,900-3.8%$262/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1746574 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$395,000+1875%$273/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1746574 Report a problem
        10/1/1999Sold$20,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,958 $198,200
        2024$2,958 +19.9%$198,200 +763.6%
        2023$2,467 +3.3%$22,950
        2022$2,388 $22,950
        2021$2,388 +2%$22,950
        2020$2,342 $22,950
        2019$2,342 +292.5%$22,950
        2018$597 +17.1%$22,950
        2017$509 $22,950
        2016$509 $22,950
        2015$509 $22,950
        2014$509 $22,950
        2013-- $22,950
        2012-- $22,950
        2011-- $22,950
        2010-- $22,950
        2008-- $22,950
        2007-- $22,950
        2006-- $22,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15010

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable