Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $850,200

    733 Pinehurst Rd, New Egypt, NJ 08533

    4beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    3.83 Acres Lot
    $850,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $5,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,200

    $791,000 - $918,000

    $5,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful colonial home on almost 4 acres of serenity. Foyer entry leads to living room with recessed lighting. Dining room great for entertaining. Eat-in kitchen with views of wooded backyard. Lots of cabinet and counter space with pantry. Propane cooling and heating, both dual zoned. Built-in dishwasher and microwave. Open floor plan overseeing the kitchen and family room overlooking the beautiful wooded lot. Family room with fireplace and glass doors leading out to the large rear deck. 4 Bedrooms on upper level with full bath in hallway and attached to main bedroom. 3-Car gar with inside access. Main floor laundry room with 1.2 bath. 2 attic areas for storage. Oversized front porch. Long private driveway. Security System. Finished basement with gorgeous custom-built bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240007700000000206

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: New Egypt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Listing removed$799,999$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2037456 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$799,999-5.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2037456 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$845,000+1.8%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2037456 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$830,000-7.2%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2037456 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listing removed$893,999$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2035634 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$893,999+0.4%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2035634 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listing removed$890,000$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2021254 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2021254 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$890,000-2.2%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2021254 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$910,000-2.7%$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2021254 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$935,000+133.8%$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2021254 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$400,000-4.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2016Pending sale$417,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Total #6680648 Report a problem
    1/2/2016Price change$417,000-1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Total #6680648 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for sale$425,000+33%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Total #6680648 Report a problem
    5/6/2010Sold$319,650-12.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2009Listing removed$365,000$107/sqft
    Source: Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center #5503890 Report a problem
    7/29/2009Price change$365,000-8.7%$107/sqft
    6/6/2009Price change$399,900-5.9%$118/sqft
    5/29/2009Listed for sale$424,900$125/sqft
    3/21/2009Listing removed$424,900$125/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20827796 Report a problem
    11/21/2008Price change$424,900-5.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20827796 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Listed for sale$449,900-6.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20827796 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Listing removed$479,900+28%$141/sqft
    Source: Prudential New Jersey #5388084 Report a problem
    8/18/2003Sold$375,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,399 +3.6%$411,500
    2022$10,999 $411,500
    2021$10,999 +4.5%$411,500
    2020$10,522 -1.2%$411,500
    2019$10,645 +1.6%$411,500 +0.6%
    2018$10,477 +4.4%$409,100 +2.7%
    2017$10,037 +2.9%$398,300
    2016$9,754 +2.4%$398,300
    2015$9,527 +4%$398,300
    2014$9,157 +8.4%$398,300 -30%
    2010$8,448 +5%$568,900
    2009$8,044 +2%$568,900
    2008$7,885 $568,900 +201.5%
    2007-- $188,700
    2006$5,916 $188,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08533