Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,800

    733 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505

    6beds
    3,737sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1886
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $150,800 Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $3,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,800

    $110,000 - $198,000

    $3,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3737 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 733 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700034309027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1886

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2019Sold$71,100+1.6%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2016Sold$70,000-3.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/31/2016Pending sale$72,500$19/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Dayton-North #367826 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listed for sale$72,500$19/sqft
    12/1/2015Pending sale$72,500$19/sqft
    9/9/2015Price change$72,500-6.5%$19/sqft
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$77,500+98.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home Town Realty #367826 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Sold$39,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2013Sold$39,000$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$39,000+36.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #560438 Report a problem
    4/15/2008Sold$28,500-43%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$50,000+212.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/1999Sold$16,000-65.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/1996Sold$46,441$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,734 +2.7%$35,040
    2023$1,689 -12.1%$35,040
    2022$1,922 +5.9%$35,040 +15.5%
    2021$1,814 -0.2%$30,340
    2020$1,818 -0.2%$30,340
    2019$1,822 +15.1%$30,340 +22%
    2018$1,582 $24,860 0%
    2017$1,582 +13.8%$24,864
    2016$1,391 -1.9%$24,864
    2015$1,418 $24,864
    2014$1,418 -1.3%$24,864
    2013$1,437 +49.5%$24,864 +22.5%
    2012$961 -2%$20,300
    2011$981 +4.7%$20,300
    2010$937 +6.4%$20,300 -42.9%
    2009$881 -49.8%$35,543
    2008$1,755 +1.3%$35,543
    2007$1,732 -0.1%$35,543 +4.6%
    2006$1,735 +135.5%$33,992
    2005$737 -72%$33,992 +0%
    2004$2,634 +12.9%$33,990 +14.9%
    2003$2,332 -0.2%$29,570
    2002$2,336 +25%$29,570 +23.6%
    2000$1,869 $23,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45505