Tucked into the foothills of Alpine, Utah - one of Utah County's most sought-after luxury communities - this 4,148 sq ft home is your entry into one of the state's premier mountain enclaves. 3 beds + a dedicated home office, formal dining room & a private home theater room deliver space for both work & play. Real hardwood runs throughout the main floor, where sliding glass doors open to a wrap-around porch w/ commanding mountain & Utah Lake views. The daylight basement offers a wet bar & its own private entrance - ideal for entertaining or hosting guests. A 3-car heated garage adds year-round comfort & storage. Set on a 0.46-acre lot, this home blends refined finishes w/ the space & privacy that define Alpine living. A rare opportunity to plant roots in one of Utah's most prestigious neighborhoods.
Pending
$950,000
733 Summit Way, Alpine, UT 84004
3beds
4,148sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days
- 1,610
- 191
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tricia P. Vanderkooi 801-652-7410,
Summit Sotheby's International Realty
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2180337
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Built-In Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Entrance,Full,Basement Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,148
- Total interior livable area: 4,148 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,084
- Finished area below ground: 1,960
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Deck, Open Porch
- Exterior features: Entry (Foyer)
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Valley
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Pines, Scrub Oak
Details
- Parcel number: 451780023
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Lone Peak Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Alpine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,078,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,984
- Date on market: 8/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Pending sale | $950,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 +3.7% | $1,078,100 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $4,807 +9.3% | $1,018,700 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $4,400 -10.4% | $1,001,000 -7.8% |
| 2022 | $4,912 +31% | $1,085,400 +178.9% |
| 2021 | $3,749 +2.3% | $389,180 -42.5% |
| 2020 | $3,663 +9.5% | $676,700 +90.8% |
| 2019 | $3,344 +9.4% | $354,695 -40.8% |
| 2018 | $3,058 -2.7% | $599,500 +93.3% |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $310,090 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $3,143 +0% | $297,165 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $3,142 +1.8% | $280,995 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $273,130 +9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $249,205 +13.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $219,395 -11.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $246,675 -4% |
| 2008 | -- | $257,015 |
| 2007 | -- | $257,015 +11.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $229,790 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $217,690 +12.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $193,717 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84004
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Westfield
- Middle: Timberline
- High: Lone Peak
- District: Alpine
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




