Great two-story brick row home located in the desirable West Oak Lane section of Northwest Philadelphia. Built in 1925, this property features an enclosed front porch, a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with pantry access. The second floor offers three bedrooms and a three-piece hall bath. Additional highlights include an unfinished basement, rear garage, and driveway parking. Conveniently located near the Montgomery County line with easy access to shopping centers, a local mall, and major highways.
Foreclosure
$200,000
7330 Sommers Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
3beds
1,172sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1925
1,446 Square Feet Lot
$195,200 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear garageTwo-story brick row homeKitchen with pantry accessDriveway parkingThree bedroomsEnclosed front porchFormal dining room
- 112 days |
- 643 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Jo Potts 215-242-4050,
Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy 2152473600,
Listing Team: Mary Jo Potts
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2579774
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,172
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,172
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,446 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 98.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 501318900
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,635
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(k),Other,Private Financing Available
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$195,200
$185,000 - $205,000
$1,844/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $182,000-15.3%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $215,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+230.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Sold | $65,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 +27.1% | $188,300 +27.1% |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $2,073 +38.4% | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,498 -4.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,564 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,564 +97.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $792 -92.8% | -- |
| 2015 | $11,061 | -- |
| 2014 | $11,061 +629.2% | $113,200 +686.1% |
| 2012 | $1,517 | $14,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,400 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,408 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,408 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,408 +3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,992 +9.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,904 +9.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,912 +7.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $10,112 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Oak Lane