Skip main navigation
Sold for $406,000
  • $406,000

    7330 Zebulon Rd, Macon, GA 31220

    3beds
    3,256sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    6 Acres Lot
    $406,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,000

    $386,000 - $426,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CHARMING COUNTRY COTTAGE CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! This sweet 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home sits on 6 acres of privacy. The home sits far from the road so you get the feeling you're away from everything yet shopping and I-475 are just minutes away.The main level has just been freshly painted in decorator colors, there are new hardwood floors in the dining room, new carpet in the bedrooms and the original wide plank pine floors are absolutely gorgeous. Outdoor space is everything and this one has it all including a rocking chair front porch, a screened side porch with built in grill and a huge deck on the back of the house. The lower level has a spacious family room with fireplace and wet bar and access to the one car garage and outside. Also on the lower level is a bonus room for office or working out and a full bathroom. Don't wait to see this awesome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Bechtel 478-461-7587,

    Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    Bought with:

    Brokered Agent

    Brokered Sale

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 183625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: 2 closets, ensuite bath, walk-in shower, full bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18.00 X 12.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: built in storage
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14.00 X 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12.00 X 12.00
    Dining room
    • Description: hardwood floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13.00 X 11.00
    Family room
    • Description: fireplace, wet bar with granite
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 560
    • Dimensions: 28.00 X 20.00
    Foyer
    • Description: hardwood floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 12.00 X 5.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: granite, solid wood cabinets,pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13.00 X 14.00
    Living room
    • Description: hardwood floors, fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18.00 X 16.00
    Office
    • Description: full bath
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.00 X 11.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Daylight,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,456
    • Total interior livable area: 3,256 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,756
    • Finished area below ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, Garage Faces Rear, Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Back, Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: FG450035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Macon
    • Subdivision: Not in Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$406,000-4.5%$125/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #183625 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$425,000$131/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #261740 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+11%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10714465 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Sold$383,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$383,000$118/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170989 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$383,000$118/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170989 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,641 -1.3%$67,672
    2024$1,663 -3.2%$67,672
    2023$1,719 -34.8%$67,672 -11.1%
    2022$2,635 -8.9%$76,110
    2021$2,892 +2.1%$76,110 +4.4%
    2020$2,832 -0.8%$72,932
    2019$2,855 +4.5%$72,932
    2018$2,733 -40%$72,932
    2017$4,552 +11.1%$72,932 +0.9%
    2016$4,099 +9.3%$72,254
    2015$3,750 +217.4%$72,254
    2014$1,181 $72,254
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,998 +10.3%$176,199 +33.4%
    2008$1,811 -2.9%$132,100
    2007$1,865 +7.6%$132,100 +150%
    2006$1,732 +39.5%$52,840
    2005$1,242 $52,840
    2004-- $52,840
    2003-- $52,840
    2002-- $52,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31220