Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,900

    7335 Iwo Jima Rd, Houston, TX 77033

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,089.69 Square Feet Lot
    $179,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property offers strong potential for buyers looking to add value, expand their rental portfolio, or purchase a home with future upside. It presents a great opportunity for investors while still appealing to owner-occupants who are ready to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located with access to nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is positioned in an area with continued demand. Whether you are looking for your next investment or a home with potential, 7335 Iwo Jima is one to consider.
    12 days
    |
    293
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elida Guajardo TREC #0689428 832-866-0471,

    Coldwell Banker Universal

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 43142669MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,272
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,089.69 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0751890140009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: South Park Add Sec 01
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,901
      • Annual tax amount: $2,957
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $179,400

        $170,000 - $188,000

        $1,571/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$179,900+114.2%$141/sqft
        Source: HAR #43142669 Report a problem
        5/5/2016Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/17/2016Pending sale$84,000$66/sqft
        Source: Champions Real Estate Group #33716849 Report a problem
        1/24/2016Listed for sale$84,000+6.3%$66/sqft
        7/3/2015Listing removed$79,000$62/sqft
        Source: Champions Real Estate Group #71518374 Report a problem
        12/10/2014Listed for sale$79,000+485.2%$62/sqft
        3/27/2012Listing removed$13,500$11/sqft
        Source: Imperial Realty #83083124 Report a problem
        3/12/2012Listed for sale$13,500$11/sqft
        Source: IMPERIAL REALTY Report a problem
        9/15/2011Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $207,901 +3.6%
        2024-- $200,620 -13.4%
        2023-- $231,735 +31.5%
        2022$260 $176,233 +28.4%
        2021-- $137,257 +7.8%
        2020$260 $127,300 +17.4%
        2019$260 -77.4%$108,418 +51.8%
        2018$1,149 $71,404
        2017$1,149 -7.2%$71,404 +45.9%
        2016$1,237 +9.4%$48,938
        2015$1,131 $48,938 +11.3%
        2014$1,131 $43,985
        2013-- $43,985 +19.6%
        2012-- $36,775
        2011-- $36,775
        2010-- $36,775
        2009-- $36,775
        2008-- $36,775
        2007-- $36,775 +2.7%
        2006-- $35,797 +12.6%
        2005-- $31,799 +15.6%
        2004-- $27,500 +23.9%
        2003-- $22,200 +11.6%
        2002-- $19,900
        2001-- $19,900 +107.3%
        2000-- $9,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,168/mo
        Principal & interest
        $906
        Property taxes
        $262
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Park

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable