Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,900

    7337 Winding Brook Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    3beds
    1baths
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    7,801 Square Feet Lot
    $205,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,900

    $189,000 - $220,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MASTER BEDROOM HAS HALF BATH AND WALK-IN CLOSET; NEWER CARPET IN DINETTE; STAINED OAK WDWK THROUGHOUT; GARAGE IS INSULATED AND PANELLED; AREA OF MORE EXPENSIVE HOMES; COMMUNITY LAKE & PARK AREA WITH ACCESS LOT & BRIDGE; LAKE IS GREAT FOR SUNBATHING, FISHING, ICE SKATING, ETC.; PERFECT HOUSE FOR COUPLE OR BEGINNING FAMILY; SELLERS ARE BUILDING A NEW HOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,801 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P57300250006003000

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perrysburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2006Sold$125,500+19%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2001Sold$105,500+8.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1996Sold$97,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,325 -3.9%$51,170
    2023$2,420 +16%$51,170 +33.5%
    2022$2,086 -23.2%$38,330
    2021$2,715 -0.6%$38,330
    2020$2,732 +4.2%$38,330 +10.6%
    2019$2,623 -0.2%$34,650
    2018$2,628 +2.7%$34,650
    2017$2,559 +5%$34,650 +9.3%
    2016$2,438 +17.9%$31,710
    2015$2,068 +8.9%$31,710
    2014$1,899 -4.9%$31,710
    2013$1,997 +4.9%$31,710 +1.1%
    2012$1,904 -3.6%$31,360 -15.8%
    2010$1,975 -0.1%$37,240
    2009$1,976 +1.4%$37,240
    2008$1,948 $37,240
    2007$1,948 +3.6%$37,240
    2006$1,880 +5.4%$37,240 +0.1%
    2005$1,784 +4.9%$37,210
    2004$1,702 +2.5%--
    2003$1,659 -1%--
    2002$1,676 +21.4%--
    2001$1,381 +2.8%--
    2000$1,343 +2.7%--
    1999$1,308 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551