Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $253,000

    7338 Rochester Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $253,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,300

    $241,000 - $266,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You’re going to love this charming and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom ranch home, nestled on a rare 400-foot deep lot! Many new upgrades/repairs within last 2 months including electrical, insulation, venting roof repair and more. Whether you’re sipping coffee on the cozy front porch or unwinding on the back deck, this home offers comfort inside and out. The partially fenced backyard includes a handy shed with a new metal roof — perfect for storage or hobbies.Step inside to find beautiful, newly refinished hardwood floors, generous room sizes, an updated bathroom, and a formal dining room ideal for entertaining. The spacious kitchen features plenty of cupboard space for all your culinary needs.Additional highlights include:Roof approx. 12 years, Hot water tank (2018),Glass block basement windows and a Level 2 EV charging station in garage. But wait until you see the Bills-themed basement bar! It's the ultimate game day hangout — perfect for cheering on your team with friends and family. Don’t miss your chance to make this move-in-ready home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle D Torcello 585-813-1204,

    Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    Bought with:

    Mark Baldy, 10401400092

    Gurney Becker & Bourne

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1639047MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 20.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Dimensions: 71 x 400
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2926001100020001052000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport
    • Subdivision: Holland Purchase

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$253,000+5.5%$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1639047 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$239,900$187/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1639047 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$239,900+9%$187/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1639047 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Sold$220,000+25.8%$172/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1460388 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$174,900$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1460388 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$174,900+30.5%$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1460388 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listing removed$134,000$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2018Price change$134,000-1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2018Price change$136,000-3.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2018Price change$141,500-2.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for sale$144,900$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $220,000
    2024-- $220,000 +17%
    2023-- $188,000 +9.9%
    2022-- $171,000 +27.6%
    2021-- $134,000
    2020-- $134,000 +3.1%
    2019-- $130,000 +27%
    2018-- $102,400
    2017$3,544 $102,400 +3.4%
    2016-- $99,000
    2015-- $99,000
    2014-- $99,000
    2013-- $99,000
    2012-- $99,000
    2011-- $99,000 +4.8%
    2010-- $94,500
    2009-- $94,500
    2008-- $94,500 +1.6%
    2007-- $93,000 +4.5%
    2006-- $89,000
    2005-- $89,000
    2004-- $89,000 +0.6%
    2003-- $88,500
    2002-- $88,500
    2001-- $88,500 +12.7%
    2000-- $78,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14094