734 Archer Pond Smith Rd, Adrian, GA 31002
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,413/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,413/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,413/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$275/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$275/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Randy Rhodes 478-951-6445,
LandMart.com LLC
Phillip Wilson, 391225
Georgia Land Brokerage
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 18.34 Acres
- Features: None
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 037 036
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $55,020 |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $55,020 |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,020 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $484 +8.6% | $15,363 |
| 2023 | $446 -6% | $15,363 |
| 2022 | $474 +55.6% | $15,363 +57.5% |
| 2021 | $305 -0.1% | $9,755 |
| 2020 | $305 +0.2% | $9,755 |
| 2019 | $305 +0% | $9,755 |
| 2018 | $304 | $9,755 |
| 2017 | $304 -53.5% | $9,755 -56.3% |
| 2016 | $654 | $22,313 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31002