Remodeled Highland Park craftsman nestled on a private block with generous territorial views. Vintage oak hardwoods and cozy wood fireplace mix with modern open kitchen, updated baths and a covered deck that travels the length of the home. Relax in the daylight basement den/media room and large guest room space with an extra bath. Updates galore and plenty of room for boats & campers with a carport & garage/shop, all sitting on a fully fenced park sized yard. Good commute times-a terrific find!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $812,900
734 SW Austin St, Seattle, WA 98106
3beds
1baths
1,590sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1940
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$812,900 Zestimate®
$511/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 163 days |
- 54 |
- 4 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.75
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2115200020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $511/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $757,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,909
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$812,900
$764,000 - $870,000
$3,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/13/2015 | Listing removed | $399,950$252/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #793903 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,950$252/sqft |
| 7/10/2015 | Pending sale | $399,950-4.5%$252/sqft |
| 7/9/2015 | Sold | $419,000+30.9%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2008 | Sold | $319,995$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $319,995-10.9%$201/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #28083059 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2008 | Listing removed | $359,000$226/sqft |
Source: NCI #27173032 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Price change | $359,000+2.6%$226/sqft |
Source: NCI #27173032 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2007 | Listed for sale | $349,950+36.9%$220/sqft |
Source: NCI #27173032 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2007 | Sold | $255,681-13.3%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2006 | Sold | $295,000+22.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2003 | Sold | $240,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,909 +10% | $757,000 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $7,191 +6.2% | $693,000 -4.8% |
| 2022 | $6,774 +10.3% | $728,000 +20.7% |
| 2021 | $6,140 +3% | $603,000 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $5,961 +2.2% | $557,000 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $5,835 +10.5% | $554,000 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $5,282 +6.1% | $557,000 +22.1% |
| 2017 | $4,977 +70.8% | $456,000 +15.7% |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $394,000 +27.9% |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $308,000 +16.2% |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $265,000 +22.7% |
| 2013 | $2,914 | $216,000 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $221,000 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $254,000 -19.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $314,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $314,000 +4.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $300,000 +31.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $228,000 +23.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $184,000 +19.5% |
| 2001 | $1,868 +7.8% | $154,000 +13.2% |
| 2000 | $1,733 | $136,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Highland Park