A MUST SEE STUNNING COMPLETELY RENOVATED 4 BEDROOM HOME, 3 BATHROOMS GARAGE CAN BE AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM AND OR STORAGE, STUNNING EUROPEAN FLOORS, KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. NEW APPLIANCES AND KOSHER KITCHEN WITH DOUBLE SINKS AND DOUBLE DISHWASHERS - NEW POOL IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT THE HOME - 10 MIN WALKING TO BOCA RATON SYNAGOGUE- BOCA TOWN CENTER MALL, KOSHER RESTAURANTS, AND SUPERMARKETS LESS THAN 2 MJILE RADIOUS- CAPTIVA COMMUNITY HAS NEW TENNIS COURTS, PLAYGROUNDS AND COMMUNITY POOL - WONT LAST LONG - CONTACT LISTING AGENT
For sale
$1,549,000
7340 Andorra Pl, Boca Raton, FL 33433
4beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
5,845 Square Feet Lot
$1,466,200 Zestimate®
$742/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
New appliancesStunning european floorsKitchen and bathrooms
- 96 days |
- 539 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Revah 561-702-3253,
Sunny International Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11964884
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office, Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
- Windows: Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,640
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Only, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,845 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00424728070000190
- Zoning: AR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool
- Subdivision: Captiva
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $742/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $730,954
- Annual tax amount: $13,187
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,466,200
$1.39M - $1.54M
$6,483/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,549,000$742/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $1,549,000$742/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $1,549,000-8.8%$742/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $1,699,000-8.1%$814/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,849,000+107.8%$886/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $890,000-10%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Pending sale | $989,000$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $989,000$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listing removed | $989,000$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $989,000-10.1%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+547.1%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/1998 | Sold | $170,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,161 +2.8% | $253,444 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,049 +1.2% | $246,062 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,000 +1.3% | $238,895 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,950 +1.7% | $231,937 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,885 +1.2% | $228,735 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $223,592 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,839 +5.1% | $219,423 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,652 +1.5% | $214,910 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,597 +0% | $210,490 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,597 -2.5% | $209,027 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,689 +1.6% | $207,368 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,632 +1.5% | $204,303 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,578 +1.2% | $200,888 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,535 +1.3% | $195,037 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,488 +7.5% | $192,155 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $3,246 +11.5% | $187,103 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,912 -4.7% | $186,916 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,056 -6% | $181,472 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,251 | $177,046 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $171,889 +6.1% |
| 2004 | $1,517 +474% | $161,939 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $264 -91% | $158,920 +2.9% |
| 2002 | $2,940 +1.5% | $154,498 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,898 +4.2% | $152,065 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,781 +11.1% | $147,636 |
| 1999 | $2,503 | $147,636 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33433