Skip main navigation
Active
$699,000
4beds
3,193sqft

4462 Scott Peak Cir, Sparks, NV 89436

4beds
3,193sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1998
0.29 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$219 price/sqft

What's special

Mature fruit treesCovered patioSoaring ceilingsNatural lightFlagstone seating areaVery private backyardMain-level bed and bath

Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac with no HOA, this 3,193 sq ft home offers space, flexibility, and endless potential. With 4 bedrooms, an office/flex space, and 4 full baths—including a main-level bed and bath—this layout checks all the boxes. Soaring ceilings and natural light make a striking first impression, ...

32 days
|
2,050
|
103
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004234MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 28, 2026 at 11:52am

Listed by:

Julie Knecht S.58988 775-691-1956,

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004234MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,193
  • Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Dog Run
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 0.29 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 51421344
  • Zoning: SF-6

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1998

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $428,644
  • Annual tax amount: $3,747
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
  • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026Listed for sale$699,000+3.6%$219/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260004234 Report a problem
10/22/2024Listing removed$675,000$211/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #240012205 Report a problem
10/5/2024Price change$675,000-2.9%$211/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #240012205 Report a problem
9/21/2024Listed for sale$695,000+164.3%$218/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #240012205 Report a problem
9/22/1998Sold$263,000$82/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,639 +2.9%$150,025 +3.4%
2024$3,535 +3%$145,065 +0.9%
2023$3,434 +3%$143,831 +20.7%
2022$3,334 +1.1%$119,212 +4%
2021$3,299 +5%$114,634 +3.4%
2020$3,140 -4.8%$110,825
2019$3,299 +5%$110,825 +8.6%
2018$3,140 +8.9%$102,019 +1%
2017$2,884 $101,008 +0.2%
2016$2,884 $100,848 +1.8%
2015$2,884 +33.3%$99,019 +7.6%
2014$2,163 -21.6%$92,008 +24.7%
2013$2,758 $73,805
2012-- $73,805 -6.4%
2011-- $78,829 -2.1%
2010-- $80,507 -18.4%
2009-- $98,717 -3.6%
2008-- $102,371 -10.4%
2007-- $114,226 +20.6%
2006-- $94,723 +10.8%
2005-- $85,472 +3.3%
2004-- $82,754 -0.2%
2003-- $82,927 +0%
2002-- $82,888
2001-- $82,888

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,615/mo
Principal & interest
$3359
Property taxes
$256
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $688,300

    $654,000 - $723,000

    $3,564/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 89436