Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $14.1K (5/12)
    $404,900

    7341 Gunpowder Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    4beds
    1,890sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    7,607 Square Feet Lot
    $403,400 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large yardHuge basementNewer windowsNew water heater
    Welcome to 7341 Gunpowder Road in sought-after Oliver Beach, a charming water-oriented community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a large yard, huge basement, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen and baths have been beautifully updated with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Major improvements include a roof replaced in 2022, some newer windows, a recently replaced and upgraded HVAC system, and a new water heater. Enjoy the Oliver Beach lifestyle with optional membership for just $65 per year, providing access to the community boat ramp and clubhouse.
    22 days
    |
    1,921
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Bongiorno 443-992-0835,

    RE/MAX Advantage Realty 410-391-6900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161238MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Features
      • Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Rear Entrance,Finished,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Heated
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,260
      • Finished area below ground: 630

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,607 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04151800007835
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Combination, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      • Major remodel year: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $299,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,409
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $403,400

        $383,000 - $424,000

        $2,913/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Contingent$404,900$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161238 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Price change$404,900-3.4%$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161238 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$419,000+90.5%$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161238 Report a problem
        4/3/2017Sold$219,900$116/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/6/2017Price change$219,900-10.2%$116/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty Group #BC9834174 Report a problem
        1/20/2017Price change$244,9000%$130/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty Group #BC9834174 Report a problem
        1/4/2017Listed for sale$245,000+81.2%$130/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty Group #BC9834174 Report a problem
        8/27/2013Sold$135,199+10.8%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2013Listed for sale$122,000-14.3%$65/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #BC8117098 Report a problem
        6/10/2013Sold$142,395-51.4%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2006Sold$293,000$155/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,133 +29.6%$281,267 +6.9%
        2024$3,189 +7.4%$263,133 +7.4%
        2023$2,969 +3.8%$245,000
        2022$2,861 +3.9%$245,000 +7.9%
        2021$2,752 +4.1%$227,067 +4.1%
        2020$2,643 +4%$218,100
        2019$2,543 +4.1%$218,100 +8.2%
        2018$2,442 +4.3%$201,500 +4.3%
        2017$2,342 -31.7%$193,200 +3.3%
        2016$3,428 $187,033 +3.4%
        2015$3,428 $180,867 +3.5%
        2014$3,428 $174,700
        2013-- $174,700
        2012-- $174,700 -34.2%
        2011-- $265,300 +5.1%
        2010-- $252,546 +5.3%
        2009-- $239,723 +5.7%
        2008-- $226,900 +12.3%
        2007-- $202,122 +14%
        2006-- $177,346 +16.2%
        2005-- $152,570 +8.5%
        2004-- $140,676 +9.2%
        2003-- $128,783 +10.2%
        2002-- $116,890
        2001-- $116,890

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21220

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable