Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $925,000

    7345 Kehne Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    5beds
    3,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $586,200 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate officeGas fireplaceHigh end cabinetryMudroom with built-insRear deckPremium sidingFormal dining room
    ***BRAND NEW MOVE-IN READY HOME*** Located on private lot with a view overlooking Frederick. Built by Laine Street Homes, and offering 3,224 finished sqft, an open floor plan, huge covered front porch, rear deck and windows everywhere highlighting the view overlooking Frederick. This property is loaded with high end amenities including a true gourmet eat-in kitchen with high end cabinetry, large center island, quartz countertops and slab backsplash, professional grade stainless appliances including a 36” six burner range, huge 12x8ft sliding glass door, a separate office, formal dining room, mudroom with built-ins, gas fireplace, deluxe owner’s suite, 6x7ft spa shower, dual shower heads, farmless glass shower door, dedicated laundry room, finished walk out basement rec room bedroom/den/office and a 3rd full bathroom. Additional highlights include custom trim package and light fixtures, matte black hardware, high end ceramic tile in all bathrooms and laundry, premium siding, 30 year architectural singles, 92% efficient carrier HVAC system, 2x6 construction, Pella double pane low E energy efficient windows, R-49 insulation in the attic, R-21 in the walls and more. This home is just 5 miles to the center of downtown Frederick but no city taxes or HOA here.
    5 days
    |
    271
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Muren 301-524-4471,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 3019459010,

    Listing Team: Premier Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2081926MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: Insulated, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Partial,Drainage System,Full,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Water Proofing System
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,903
      • Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,519
      • Finished area below ground: 705

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 400
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Rural, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1124465004
      • Zoning: RC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Coastal,Colonial,Contemporary,Craftsman,Cottage,Traditional,Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Advanced Framing, Batts Insulation, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Passive Radon Mitigation
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder model: PRO4
      • Builder name: Laine Street Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,098
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $586,200

        $492,000 - $674,000

        $2,329/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$925,000+1014.5%$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2081926 Report a problem
        5/3/2017Sold$83,000+27.7%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$65,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,107 +7.3%$90,567 +7.3%
        2024$1,032 +12.4%$84,433 +7.8%
        2023$918 $78,300
        2022$918 $78,300
        2021$918 $78,300
        2020$918 --
        2019$918 $78,300
        2018$918 $78,300
        2017$918 -46.5%$78,300
        2016$1,715 $78,300
        2015$1,715 $78,300
        2014$1,715 $78,300
        2013-- $78,300
        2012-- $78,300 -46.8%
        2011-- $147,200
        2010-- $147,200 -14.5%
        2009-- $172,200
        2008-- $172,200 +25%
        2007-- $137,807 +33.3%
        2006-- $103,416 +13688.8%
        2005-- $750
        2004-- $750
        2003-- $750
        2002-- $750
        2001-- $750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21702

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable