7347 Alicante Rd APT B, Carlsbad, CA 92009
Home value
$718,100
$675,000 - $768,000
$3,267/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,102/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,102/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stuart Shinto DRE #00889764 StuartShinto@sbcglobal.net,
HomeSmart Realty West
Mary Mac Capener, DRE #01866742
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Dining Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: In Ground, Solar Heat, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Courtyard, Park/Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 2152315154
- Zoning: r-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Carlsbad
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $587 monthly
- Amenities included: Pickleball, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: colina de la costa
- Association phone: 800-689-5812
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $717,250-2.3%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Pending sale | $734,500$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Price change | $734,500-3.2%$598/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $759,000-2.6%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $779,000+5.7%$634/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listing removed | $737,000$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $737,000-1.3%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $747,000+71.9%$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Sold | $434,500-3.4%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $450,000-6.6%$366/sqft |
Source: Best Homes Team #190052053 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $482,000-0.6%$392/sqft |
Source: Best Homes Team #190052053 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Price change | $485,000+2.1%$395/sqft |
Source: Best Homes Team #190052053 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Price change | $474,900-1%$386/sqft |
Source: Best Homes Team #190035806 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $479,900+2.3%$390/sqft |
Source: Best Homes Team #190035806 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Listing removed | $469,000$382/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pacific #180046084 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $469,000-1.3%$382/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pacific #180046084 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $475,000+114%$386/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pacific #180046084 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2015 | Listing removed | $2,295$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,295$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Sold | $222,000+3.3%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $214,900-48.8%$175/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Prime Properties #120010533 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2004 | Sold | $420,000+87.9%$342/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2002 | Sold | $223,500+51%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1998 | Sold | $148,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 +56.9% | $717,250 +54% |
| 2024 | $5,477 +2.9% | $465,869 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,321 +2.4% | $456,735 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,195 +0.9% | $447,780 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,149 +1.4% | $439,001 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,078 +85.2% | $434,500 +73.8% |
| 2019 | $2,742 -10.3% | $249,961 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,057 +1.8% | $245,061 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,004 +1.5% | $240,257 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,958 +2.4% | $235,547 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,890 +3.1% | $232,010 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $227,466 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $226,439 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $228,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $228,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $228,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $228,000 -20% |
| 2008 | -- | $285,000 -34.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $436,968 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $428,400 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $420,000 +80.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $232,225 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $227,970 +45.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $157,056 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $153,978 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rancho La Costa