Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    7349 Meadow Rd W, Greenback, TN 37742

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $365,300 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,300

    $347,000 - $384,000

    $2,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You really don't want to miss this one. This is a well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.14 acres. Large kitchen opens to the living room. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living but still convenient to town. Awesome Greenback Schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Casey Kashif 865-919-6880,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Michael Ryan Smith, 334875

    Wallace

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2874758MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060 02300 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    10/12/2023Sold$320,000+0.5%$216/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2874758 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Pending sale$318,500$215/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1237910 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$318,500$215/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1237910 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Pending sale$318,500$215/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1237910 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$318,500+59.3%$215/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1237910 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$200,000$135/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2997167 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Pending sale$200,000$135/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1141663 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Price change$200,000-2.4%$135/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1141663 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listed for sale$205,000+36.7%$139/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1141663 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Sold$150,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2018Pending sale$150,000$101/sqft
    Source: Lakeside Real Estate Group #1052043 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$150,000-6.3%$101/sqft
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$160,000+23.6%$108/sqft
    6/3/2009Sold$129,425$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2009Price change$129,425-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Single Property Sites, Inc #654236 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$134,925+61.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Single Property Sites, Inc #654236 Report a problem
    9/10/2008Sold$83,500-11.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2000Sold$94,500$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$757 $42,800
    2024$757 +16.5%$42,800
    2023$650 $42,800
    2022$650 $42,800
    2021-- $42,800 +39.6%
    2020$553 $30,650
    2019$553 $30,650
    2018$553 0%$30,650
    2017$553 -2.6%$30,650 +0.3%
    2016$568 +0%$30,550
    2015$568 $30,550
    2014$568 $30,550
    2013-- $30,550
    2012$578 $30,550 -5.5%
    2011$578 +12.6%$32,325
    2010$513 $32,325
    2009$513 -17.3%$32,325
    2008$621 +16.8%$32,325 +11.9%
    2007$531 $28,875
    2006$531 $28,875
    2005$531 +3.4%$28,875
    2004$514 +16.2%$28,875 +16.2%
    2003$442 $24,850 +0.1%
    2001-- $24,828 +126.6%
    2000-- $10,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37742