Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    735 Diamond Trail Rd, Searsboro, IA 50242

    4beds
    1,836sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4.07 Acres Lot
    $400,300 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well cared for acreage with great views located on a paved road conveniently nestled between several local towns and down the road from a public lake & golf course. 4.1 acres with large yard and timber that offers hiking and hunting opportunities. Roomy tower tree stand over looking small food plat. The timber offers a lifetime supply of firewood for the beautiful stone faced fireplace on the main level. Enjoy the extra space provided by the heated shop and metal enclosed building, as well as a large front porch and back deck. Plenty of room inside with 3 beds 2 baths on the main and 1 conforming and 2 non-conforming in the basement as well as a bathroom with shower. Primary bedroom has a very large bathroom and walk in closet. Great place to call home!

OTHER

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 734713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Fireplace
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Fireplace Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,836
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,800

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Play Structure, Patio, Storage
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 4.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.07
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 6303182300
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Manufactured Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$400,000-2.4%$218/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #734713 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$410,000$223/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #734713 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$410,000+32.7%$223/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #734713 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5693542 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Pending sale$309,000$168/sqft
    12/13/2020Listed for sale$309,000$168/sqft
    Source: Heartland Iowa Realty #5693542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,726 -3.5%$312,510 +7.5%
    2024$2,826 +0.2%$290,750
    2023$2,820 -0.8%$290,750 +19.5%
    2022$2,842 +9.8%$243,370
    2021$2,588 +1.9%$243,370 +19%
    2020$2,540 +16.5%$204,440
    2019$2,180 +1.3%$204,440 +19.4%
    2018$2,152 -0.1%$171,280
    2017$2,154 $171,280
    2016-- $171,280
    2015-- $171,280 +5%
    2014-- $163,080
    2013-- $163,080
    2012$1,680 +32.9%$163,080
    2007$1,264 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50242