735 Grace Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
Home value
$345,000
$324,000 - $369,000
$1,413/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,413/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,413/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,044/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,044/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa Rufty 704-433-2582,
TMR Realty, Inc.
NONUSER NONUSER
nonmls
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.67 x 9.67
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.58 x 9.75
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 13.42
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.17 x 13.83
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 13.83
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.08 x 13.75
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,223
- Total interior livable area: 1,223 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,223
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Attached Carport, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other-See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Remarks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.75 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 477040
- Zoning: CBI
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $345,000-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $349,500 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,500$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28147