Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    735 Knightsbridge Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    3beds
    2,946sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $606,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,300

    $564,000 - $649,000

    $4,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For statistical purposes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Agent Non-Member 907-452-7743,

    GREATER FAIRBANKS BOR

    Bought with:

    Michelle Evans

    Source: GFMLS,MLS#: 155779MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,946
    • Total interior livable area: 2,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0476447
    • Zoning: N/A
    • Zoning description: Rural Estate Districts-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • 2x6
    • Foundation: Insulated Block
    Condition
    • 21-30 yrs
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairbanks
    • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest Subdivision, First Edition

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2024Sold--
    Source: GFMLS #155779 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$669,000$227/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$669,000$227/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,583 +19%$529,870 +8.2%
    2024$7,214 +7.1%$489,846 +6%
    2023$6,739 -0.2%$461,959 +9.7%
    2022$6,753 -1.1%$421,078 +7.9%
    2021$6,831 +3.4%$390,254 +3.9%
    2020$6,607 +11%$375,606 +2.8%
    2018$5,951 +7.1%$365,377 +1.5%
    2017$5,559 $360,090 +3.1%
    2016$5,559 +19.4%$349,235 +5%
    2015$4,655 $332,674
    2014$4,655 $332,674
    2013-- $332,674 +4.9%
    2012-- $317,221 +0.5%
    2011-- $315,695
    2010-- $315,695 +5.1%
    2009-- $300,360 +0.2%
    2008-- $299,784 +2.7%
    2007$4,689 +0.7%$291,982 +8.1%
    2005$4,658 +9%$270,009 +13.7%
    2003$4,273 $237,389
    2002$4,273 +9.1%$237,389 +10.3%
    2001$3,917 $215,206

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99709