Skip main navigation
Unpublished sold
  • Price Unknown

    735 SW Raelynn St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    4beds
    3baths
    2,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $475,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,500

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $2,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey Conner 208-957-3790,

    Amherst Madison

    Bought with:

    Corey Conner

    Amherst Madison

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987264MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,713
    • Total interior livable area: 2,713 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,713
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Partial Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPA02990070090A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,605 -1.1%$471,996 +8.5%
    2024$2,636 +334.8%$435,098
    2023$606 -8.4%$435,098 +674.1%
    2022$662 +248.3%$56,210 +20%
    2021$190 -15.1%$46,860 +300%
    2020$224 +7.7%$11,715
    2019$208 -4%$11,715 +20.5%
    2017$216 -1.4%$9,719
    2016$220 $9,719
    2015-- --
    2012-- $87

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83647