Step back in time with this 1962 Brick home, 1664 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bath. Large back yard. Nestled in 3.08 acres convenient to Buchanan and I-20. There is an attached carport, central heat & air and metal roof. Enjoy the peaceful sounds of nature sitting on your back deck. *additional adjoining land for sale.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$269,900
735 Seabreeze Lake Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
3beds
1,664sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
3.08 Acres Lot
$264,100 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 198 days |
- 742 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patti Carol Layton 770-883-4388,
S & S Homes Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10636599
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Bookcases, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Body of water: Seabreeze Lake
Lot
- Size: 3.08 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0086A0002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,620
- Annual tax amount: $1,945
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 197 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$264,100
$251,000 - $277,000
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $279,900-9.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,900+287.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2011 | Listing removed | $79,900$48/sqft |
Source: FRCC, Inc. #4105667 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$48/sqft |
Source: FRCC, Inc. #4105667 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Price change | $84,900+0.5%$51/sqft |
Source: FRCC, Inc. #4105667 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Price change | $84,500-5.6%$51/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta #4019895 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2010 | Price change | $89,500-5.3%$54/sqft |
| 4/15/2010 | Price change | $94,500-5%$57/sqft |
| 3/13/2010 | Price change | $99,500-9.1%$60/sqft |
| 1/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $109,500$66/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2009 | Listing removed | $109,500$66/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta #3966824 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Price change | $109,500-15.7%$66/sqft |
Source: ReMax United Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2009 | Listed for sale | $129,900-3.7%$78/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2008 | Listing removed | $134,900$81/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2008 | Listed for sale | $134,900+17.3%$81/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2005 | Sold | $115,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 +32.5% | $73,048 +28.9% |
| 2023 | $1,469 +4.4% | $56,658 +18% |
| 2022 | $1,408 +10.2% | $48,033 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,277 -7% | $45,728 -3% |
| 2020 | $1,374 -0.4% | $47,140 +1% |
| 2019 | $1,380 -9.1% | $46,675 |
| 2018 | $1,518 +10% | $46,675 +15.9% |
| 2017 | $1,380 +21.5% | $40,277 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $37,070 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,136 +2.1% | $36,876 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $36,876 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $32,656 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,245 +3.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,109 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,109 +4.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $28,734 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30113
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Buchanan Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 2.3 mi
- 7/10Haralson County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.3 mi
- 7/10Haralson County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Buchanan
- Middle: Haralson
- High: Haralson
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Georgia
- Haralson County
- Buchanan
- 30113
- 735 Seabreeze Lake Rd