Skip main navigation
Sold for $72,000
  • $72,000

    735 Southbriar Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    3beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great price for this tri-level, 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with 1 car attached garage. This property is sold As-Is, no repairs can be made prior to purchase. Utilities must be put in buyer's name for inspections and appraisal. HUD case #412-935566.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harold L. Keiser 419-450-4070,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Harold L. Keiser, 2004000363

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10003615

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 936
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50X120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0270537
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$72,000-7.7%$77/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003615 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$78,000$83/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003615 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$78,000-6.1%$83/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003615 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Sold$83,100+22.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2019Sold$68,000-2.2%$73/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6041350 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Pending sale$69,500$74/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6041350 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$69,500-0.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6041350 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$69,900+168.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6041350 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Sold$26,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,866 +8.1%$29,470 +18.6%
    2023$1,725 +5.1%$24,850
    2022$1,641 -2%$24,850
    2021$1,676 +6.3%$24,850 +21.8%
    2020$1,576 +104.9%$20,405
    2019$769 -19.4%$20,405
    2018$954 -0.4%$20,405 +2.3%
    2017$958 -0.9%$19,950 -65%
    2016$967 +0.7%$57,000
    2015$961 -9.2%$57,000 +185.6%
    2014$1,057 +50%$19,960
    2013$705 -41.5%$19,960
    2012$1,204 -82.3%$19,960 -19.8%
    2011$6,809 +45.6%$24,890
    2010$4,676 -9.3%$24,890
    2009$5,154 +9.4%$24,890 -12%
    2008$4,709 +6.5%$28,280
    2007$4,422 +68.7%$28,280
    2006$2,621 +185.2%$28,280 +47.4%
    2004$919 -0.3%$19,190
    2003$922 -3.8%$19,190 +19.2%
    2002$958 +23.3%$16,100
    2001$777 -45%$16,100
    2000$1,412 $16,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scott Park