735 Valley Spring Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020
Home value
$272,600
$254,000 - $292,000
$1,990/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,990/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,990/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DEE DEE L JACOBS 573-346-2345,
EXP Realty, LLC,
CAROL ANN DUKE 314-540-9828,
EXP Realty, LLC
Thomas Hale, 2021039590
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,433
- Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Porch
Lot
- Size: 3.60 Acres
- Dimensions: 224 x 696 x 223 x 667
- Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 18501600000001058000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1995
- Major remodel year: 2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3553639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Contingent | $250,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+111.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Pending sale | $130,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2022 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 +3.4% | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $641 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $641 +2.1% | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $627 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $627 -0.6% | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $631 +0% | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $631 0% | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $631 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $631 +5.3% | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $599 +2.5% | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $585 -5.8% | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $621 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $621 | $14,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,670 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,670 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,670 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,670 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65020