Skip main navigation
Active
  • $554,900

    7350 Blue Maple Trail, Madison, WI 53719

    4beds
    2,362sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $557,900 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and conscienciously maintained, this comfortable trilevel features plenty of room, great flow, a generous primary suite, lots of natural light, a huge deck for entertaining, and quality finishes like solid hardwood floors, walnut counters, new two tone trim and doors, and so much more. Move in ready and a home you can be proud of. Schedule your visit today!
    12 days
    |
    261
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jean Armendariz-Kerr Pref:608-516-5477,

    Mode Realty Network,

    Ak Team 844-225-8669,

    Mode Realty Network

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2022418MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 345
      • Dimensions: 23 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 18 x 19
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Finished,Sump Pump,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,362
      • Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,533
      • Finished area below ground: 829
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 85 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060811401011
      • Zoning: SR-C1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Crossing
      Location
      • Region: Madison
      • Municipality: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,447
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Inclusions: Range, Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Basement Freezer, Water Softener
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $557,900

        $530,000 - $586,000

        $3,261/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$554,900+107.8%$235/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2022418 Report a problem
        5/9/2016Sold$267,000-3.3%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/25/2016Pending sale$276,000$117/sqft
        Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1761779 Report a problem
        1/26/2016Price change$276,000-0.5%$117/sqft
        Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1761779 Report a problem
        12/15/2015Price change$277,500-0.9%$117/sqft
        Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1761779 Report a problem
        11/11/2015Listed for sale$279,900+10.2%$119/sqft
        Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1761779 Report a problem
        3/4/2008Sold$254,000$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,625 +4.9%$440,600 +8%
        2023$8,220 $408,000 +11%
        2022-- $367,600 +10%
        2021-- $334,200 +7%
        2020-- $312,300 +6.1%
        2019$6,107 $294,300 +4%
        2018$6,107 +1.6%$283,000 +6%
        2017$6,012 -1.6%$267,000 -0.6%
        2016$6,110 +5.2%$268,600 +8.1%
        2014$5,809 -10.4%$248,400
        2013$6,481 +11.2%$248,400
        2012$5,829 +0.8%$248,400 -4%
        2011$5,786 +3.6%$258,800
        2010$5,585 +6.4%$258,800
        2009$5,251 +1.9%$258,800 -3%
        2008$5,156 -1.6%$266,800
        2007$5,242 -0.3%$266,800
        2006$5,256 -0.5%$266,800 +5%
        2005$5,281 +2.8%$254,100 +10%
        2004$5,139 +4.6%$231,000
        2003$4,912 -1.2%$231,000 +9%
        2002$4,971 +4266%$211,900 +4608.9%
        2000$114 $4,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glacier Ridge

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable