Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $585,900

    7351 Pine Grove LANE, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    5beds
    3,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $576,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    River frontageGenerous natural lightQuiet tree-lined laneWarm inviting feelPlenty of cabinetryWell maintained upgraded bathroomsAmple storage
    Discover peaceful country living with all the modern comforts in this beautifully cared-for property located just minutes from Two Rivers city. This home sits on a quiet, tree-lined lane offering river frontage, privacy, space, and a truly relaxing setting. Step inside to find a bright, welcoming layout with spacious living areas, generous natural light, and a comfortable flow perfect for everyday living. The kitchen offers great workspace, plenty of cabinetry, and a warm, inviting feel. Bedrooms are nicely sized with ample storage, and the home features well maintained upgraded bathrooms The property shines outdoors with its large 3-acre yard, mature trees, and room to garden, play, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. this beautiful home is a dream come true! Don't miss out!!
    126 days
    |
    77
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Gospodarek 920-901-5258,

    1st Anderson Real Estate

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1945488MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 20 x 23
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,536
      • Total interior livable area: 3,536 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 3 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, River
      Lot
      • Size: 3.08 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01008000018850
      • Zoning: res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,997
      • Date on market: 1/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $576,800

        $548,000 - $606,000

        $3,455/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Contingent$585,900$166/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1945488 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$585,900+105.6%$166/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1945488 Report a problem
        11/21/2016Sold$285,000-13.6%$81/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/22/2016Price change$329,900-10.8%$93/sqft
        Source: Two Rivers - WEICHERT, REALTORS - CornerStone #1455591 Report a problem
        1/9/2016Listed for sale$369,900$105/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,723 +18.7%$445,300
        2023$4,822 +1.5%$445,300 +40.3%
        2022$4,749 -10.6%$317,500
        2021$5,313 +1.7%$317,500
        2020$5,223 -2.1%$317,500
        2019$5,335 +4.6%$317,500
        2018$5,099 +2.5%$317,500
        2017$4,975 +2%$317,500
        2016$4,879 -1.2%$317,500
        2015$4,937 +1.7%$317,500
        2014$4,854 -8.9%$317,500
        2013$5,328 -3.8%$317,500
        2012$5,538 +2%$317,500
        2011$5,429 -0.9%$317,500
        2010$5,479 -0.1%$317,500 +16.6%
        2009$5,486 +0.8%$272,300
        2008$5,440 +2.5%$272,300
        2007$5,306 -1.9%$272,300
        2004$5,411 -1%$272,300
        2003$5,467 +4.3%$272,300
        2002$5,243 -1.8%$272,300 +41.5%
        2001$5,338 +15.8%$192,500
        2000$4,611 $192,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,443/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2842
        Property taxes
        $601
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54241

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable