Welcome to this newly updated and remodeled home! Step inside to discover fresh, new carpeting and flooring that has just been installed, giving the interior a modern and stylish appeal. The brand-new dishwasher and stove are included, making the kitchen a chef's delight. The spacious entrance room sets the stage for a grand welcome, while the dining area and open kitchen layout create the perfect space for entertaining and family gatherings.
House for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
7355 Daulton Rdg, Converse, TX 78109
4beds
3,288sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air, ceiling fan
Dryer connection laundry
Electric, central
What's special
Modern and stylish appealBrand-new dishwasher and stoveDining areaOpen kitchen layoutSpacious entrance room
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Upstairs, Cable TV Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Game Room, Kitchen Island, Separate Dining Room, Three Living Area, Two Eating Areas, Utility Room Inside, Walk-In Pantry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 692577
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Converse
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Max # of Months (24),Min # of Months (12)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: LERA MLS #1966052 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $340,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+6.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listing removed | $319,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,000-4.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Price change | $334,900-0.6%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $337,000-0.9%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $340,000-1.4%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $345,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Northampton