Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    736 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078

    4beds
    1,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    No-climb fencing
    Experience the space, flexibility, and lifestyle this Rhome, Texas property offers on approximately five acres designed for both comfortable everyday living and agricultural use. Thoughtfully improved for livestock operations, the land includes no-climb fencing, a 30x40 barn or shop with concrete floors ideal for equipment, storage, or ongoing projects, along with a 20x40 horse stall area that can easily accommodate four stalls. Inside, the custom home features an open-concept layout that creates a natural flow between living, dining, and gathering spaces, making it well suited for both entertaining and everyday living. The interior has been freshly painted and features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering both style and durability. Large windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the warmth and inviting feel throughout. The updated primary bathroom adds a modern touch, creating a comfortable and refreshed retreat within the home. An additional flex room provides versatility and can serve as a home office, creative space, or guest room depending on your needs. In addition, the roof is being replaced May 29th. Outdoors, the property continues to expand its appeal with fruit trees and dedicated garden areas, supporting a more hands-on lifestyle and opportunities for personal use. The acreage provides space to grow, explore, and customize over time while maintaining a sense of openness. With convenient access to nearby highways, the property offers a balance of peaceful, open living and accessibility to surrounding dining, shopping, and employment centers. Agricultural-related tax considerations may apply for qualifying uses. If you are seeking a property that offers usable land, functional improvements, and a flexible living environment, this home presents a unique opportunity. Schedule a private showing or contact us for more information to experience it firsthand.
    9 days
    |
    1,057
    |
    140
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Harker 0435185 469-717-6391,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000,

    Rocky Presley 0701497 214-886-2613,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21252155

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Fenced,Other,Perimeter
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: R0891041100
      • Other equipment: Livestock Equipment
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $487,839
      • Annual tax amount: $6,772
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$525,000+84.3%$330/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21252155 Report a problem
        5/31/2016Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/12/2016Pending sale$284,900$179/sqft
        Source: Major League Realty, Inc. #13350107 Report a problem
        4/6/2016Listed for sale$284,900$179/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,224 +5.6%$487,839 +9.3%
        2024$1,159 +13.4%$446,166 +10%
        2023$1,022 $405,605 +10%
        2022-- $368,732 +10%
        2021$5,260 +398.9%$335,210 +5.7%
        2020$1,054 -80.4%$317,020 +1%
        2019$5,377 +6%$314,030 +5.6%
        2018$5,074 -1.5%$297,490 +9%
        2017$5,152 $272,940 +4.6%
        2016-- $260,930 +18.6%
        2015-- $220,050 +8.7%
        2014-- $202,380 +12.5%
        2013-- $179,880 -0.9%
        2012-- $181,590 -0.7%
        2011-- $182,860 +0.3%
        2010-- $182,400 -0.7%
        2009-- $183,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76078

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable