Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $950,000

    736 Lands Way Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    --beds
    --baths
    15.65Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    15.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quarter acre stock pondGently rolling topography
    16.647 acre horse property next to Silverado on the Brazos. Discover an exceptional equestrian property just outside the gates of Silverado on the Brazos without the HOA, deed restrictions, or easements. This 16.647 acre horse setup is thoughtfully designed for managing broodmares and foals and is ready for you to build your dream home with panoramic views of the Brazos River Valley and the surrounding ranchland. The property includes a 40 by 70 show barn with 10 stalls measuring 12 by 12, each with front and back windows for maximum airflow, along with a hot water wash rack, tack room, and 220 amp RV plug. There is a 140 foot round pen and the property is cross fenced into 7 pastures, all in Coastal Bermuda, with slick wire and horse friendly mesh fencing in excellent condition. Each pasture is equipped with freeze proof water spigots. Additional features include a quarter acre stock pond and two water wells supplying water for livestock and domestic use. The home is a 2000 model double wide manufactured home offering 2,128 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, along with a covered 2 vehicle carport, and is set among mature live oaks providing shade and natural beauty. The land features sandy loam soil ideal for horses and hay production with gently rolling topography and views of the Brazos River and Silverado. The property is located on a cul de sac for added privacy. No deed restrictions, no HOA, and no known easements. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey horse property with neighboring ranches, strong infrastructure, and the flexibility to make it your own in Parker County horse country.
    44 days
    |
    196
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clay McCullar 0635496 (325)665-4037,

    McCullar Properties Group LLC 325-665-4037

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21236175

Lot
      • Size: 15.65 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000039873
      • Zoning description: Not Zoned
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Arena, Stock Pen(s), Tack Room

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $244,700
      • Annual tax amount: $32
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days

DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$950,000
        Source: REALSTACK #85113 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listing removed$950,000
        Source: NTREIS #20990472 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Listed for sale$950,000
        Source: NTREIS #20990472 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$998 -17.7%$244,700 +33%
        2024$1,212 +22.1%$184,040
        2023$992 -39.5%$184,040 +9.8%
        2022$1,639 -1.3%$167,560
        2021$1,660 +5.6%$167,560 +42.2%
        2020$1,572 +12.1%$117,830
        2019$1,402 +6%$117,830 +50.6%
        2018$1,322 -1%$78,220
        2017$1,336 +6.3%$78,220 +6.8%
        2016$1,256 -6.7%$73,260
        2015$1,346 $73,260
        2014$1,346 $73,260
        2013-- $73,260 -2.7%
        2012-- $75,310
        2011-- $75,310 -12.7%
        2010-- $86,300 -9.1%
        2009-- $94,960
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76087

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable