Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    736 Newcomb Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $933,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $933,000

    $877,000 - $998,000

    $4,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in Ready! This amazing opportunity won't last long. Light, bright and open- this house has it all. 4 beds, 2 full baths, partially finished basement & 2 car garage in a fantastic family friendly neighborhood. Newer updates include: roof, gutters, patio steps, water softener system, mechanicals and much more! Enjoy dinning on your deck as you overlook the large expansive yard (lot is over 1/4 acre) Build your dream home or move in- the options are endless. Fantastic location for bike riding and walking. Saddle River County Park, Top schools & NYC transportation. This is the one you've been waiting for! 561-225-9457

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Sarhan 561-225-9457,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Julie Seibold

    Tarvin Realtors

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24010652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5104608000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Ridgewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2024Sold$800,000+19.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24010652 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Pending sale$670,000
    Source: NJMLS #24010652 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$670,000+34%
    Source: NJMLS #24010652 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Sold$499,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$499,900
    Source: Keller Williams Village Square Realty #1708592 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listing removed$499,900
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1322396 Report a problem
    6/17/2013Listed for sale$499,900+3.1%
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1322396 Report a problem
    6/14/2006Sold$485,000-4.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2006Sold$507,250
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,597 $404,200
    2024$11,597 +2.3%$404,200
    2023$11,334 +2.6%$404,200
    2022$11,047 +0.9%$404,200
    2021$10,946 +4.3%$404,200
    2020$10,497 +1.2%$404,200
    2019$10,368 $404,200
    2018$10,368 +3.6%$404,200
    2017$10,008 +1.8%$404,200
    2016$9,834 +2%$404,200
    2015$9,640 +1.2%$404,200
    2014$9,523 +0.5%$404,200 -16.5%
    2013$9,471 $484,200
    2012$9,471 +3.7%$484,200
    2011$9,137 +5.3%$484,200
    2010$8,677 +4%$484,200
    2009$8,343 $484,200 +75.4%
    2007-- $276,000 +0.1%
    2006-- $275,800
    2005-- $275,800
    2004-- $275,800
    2003-- $275,800
    2002-- $275,800
    2001-- $275,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07450