Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,200

    736 Norris Brook Rd, Middlebury Center, PA 16935

    3beds
    2baths
    1,640sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    8.71 Acres Lot
    $272,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,200

    $220,000 - $318,000

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wellsboro area home on 8 acres that borders State Forest! This 3 bd/ 2 bath home features a cozy floor plan with kitchen open to dining room, large family room, 1st floor master bedroom. Second floor bath features a garden tub and nice views of the backyard. Property has a pole barn with a 2 car garage in it, along with horse stalls/run in connected to fenced pasture. Property has a stocked pond, pavilion for entertaining, & sits on unlimited access to thousands of acres of state forest. Would make a great home, camp or vacation rental! Just 6 miles to downtown Wellsboro. Make your appt today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240700014000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• State: PA
    • Heating: Combination Fuel, Natural Gas, Wood
    • Garage/Parking: 2 Car Garage, Barn
    • Style/Construction: 1.5 Story, Cape Cod

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$265,017+0%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2023Pending sale$264,900$162/sqft
    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31715805 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$264,900-1.9%$162/sqft
    11/26/2022Listed for sale$269,900+2149.2%$165/sqft
    7/7/2008Sold$12,000-91.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$140,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$396 +5.2%$26,280
    2024$376 -86.5%$26,280 -73.6%
    2023$2,781 +0.1%$99,610
    2022$2,779 +1.3%$99,610
    2021$2,743 -0.1%$99,610
    2020$2,746 +1.3%$99,610
    2019$2,710 +0.5%$99,610
    2018$2,697 $99,610
    2017-- $99,610
    2016-- $99,610
    2015-- $99,610
    2014-- $99,610
    2013-- $99,610
    2012-- $99,610
    2011-- $99,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16935