Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled in the desirable Westpoint community and located within the highly sought-after Hilliard School District. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the inviting layout and pride of ownership throughout. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite features two closets and an en-suite bath. Formal dining room filled with natural light from the large picture window. The finished basement expands your living space with brand-new flooring and offers approximately 700 square feet of additional storage complete with built-in shelving for exceptional organization and functionality. Major mechanical updates include a new HVAC system installed in 2023, providing added comfort and peace of mind. This move-in ready ranch combines charm, space, and convenience. Don't miss it!
For sale
$374,900
736 Prairie Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
3beds
1,831sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting layoutLarge picture windowSpacious primary suiteVaulted ceilingsEn-suite bathCozy fireplaceBrand-new flooring
- 3 days |
- 286 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany E Hougland 740-701-6740,
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017106
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,461
- Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 241000707
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,582
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+128.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2014 | Sold | $164,000-1.8%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $167,000+2.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Dublin / Hilliard Regional #214019287 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2010 | Sold | $162,900-1.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $164,900+36.3%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Champions #210030530 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/1998 | Sold | $121,000+4.8%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/1995 | Sold | $115,500$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,555 +16% | $100,840 |
| 2023 | $5,652 +20.9% | $100,840 +58.4% |
| 2022 | $4,674 +0.1% | $63,670 |
| 2021 | $4,671 +0.2% | $63,670 |
| 2020 | $4,660 +0.7% | $63,670 +18.3% |
| 2019 | $4,628 -0.1% | $53,840 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $53,840 |
| 2017 | $4,631 +0.8% | $53,840 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $4,595 +3.6% | $51,520 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $51,520 |
| 2014 | $4,436 +88.9% | $51,520 -5% |
| 2013 | $2,348 -48.5% | $54,250 |
| 2011 | $4,559 +23.8% | $54,250 -5.3% |
| 2010 | $3,681 +7.6% | $57,295 |
| 2008 | $3,420 -5.1% | $57,295 |
| 2007 | $3,606 +0.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,596 +6.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,379 0% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,379 +17.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,882 -0.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,897 +2.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,827 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,842 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43119