Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    736 Roddenberry Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123

    3beds
    1,752sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Downstairs laundry roomKeypad for keyless conveniencePlenty of cabinetsGranite counter topsSecurity system
    3bd, 2.5ba home has open entry with high ceilings and plenty of windows bringing in an abundance of natural light. Keypad for keyless convenience. Security system for a carefree mind when going away for vacations. Formal dining area with designed lightings. Family room w a cozy fireplace. Loft w wall bookshelves. Spacious primary room w a nice view of backyard. 2 bedrooms next to second bath. Storage on hallway upstairs. Downstairs laundry room. Nice-size shaded backyard with mature and well care for landscaping and tile floors is ideal for barbecuing, lounging, fun entertainment and relaxing. A greenery side yard way to 2 car garage. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, island w seating bar and plenty of cabinets. Water softener. A few minutes to parks, dining, stores, post office, schools
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17722112031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$370,000-2.1%$211/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287463 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Pending sale$378,000$216/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287463 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$378,000+84.4%$216/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287463 Report a problem
    8/21/2003Sold$205,000+44.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1997Sold$142,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Paradise