736 Voss Road, Houston, TX 77024
Home value
$1,874,700
$1.72M - $2.04M
$7,706/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,706/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,706/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator Included, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Wet Bar, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,952
- Total interior livable area: 3,952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Driveway Gate
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0780310030024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #196630187 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $1,899,000$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,899,000-2.6%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $1,949,000-2.5%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $1,999,950-2.4%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $2,049,000-2.4%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $2,099,000-2.3%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $2,149,000-2.2%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $2,198,000-7.3%$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $2,371,200-7.7%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $2,568,800-8.1%$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,794,000+194.1%$707/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Pending sale | $950,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Pending sale | $950,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000+6.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Price change | $895,000-2.2%$226/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #36294716 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $915,000-6.2%$232/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #36294716 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Listing removed | $975,000$247/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #43850812 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $975,000-7.1%$247/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #43850812 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Price change | $1,050,000-12.5%$266/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #43850812 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Price change | $1,200,000-7.7%$304/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #43850812 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$329/sqft |
Source: Block Real Estate #43850812 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,322,593 +142.9% |
| 2024 | $5,821 +36.4% | $956,347 -4.1% |
| 2023 | $4,267 +7.3% | $996,830 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $928,576 +7.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $861,965 0% |
| 2020 | $4,167 -2% | $862,051 |
| 2019 | $4,253 -70.3% | $862,051 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $14,300 | $800,577 |
| 2017 | $14,300 0% | $800,577 |
| 2016 | $14,304 -3.3% | $800,577 |
| 2015 | $14,797 | $800,577 -7.3% |
| 2014 | $14,797 | $863,170 +16.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $742,981 +9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $678,051 |
| 2011 | -- | $678,051 -3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $702,386 |
| 2009 | -- | $702,386 +16.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $603,061 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $574,193 |
| 2005 | -- | $574,193 +25.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $456,800 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $415,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $415,300 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $408,100 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $371,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hunters Creek Village