7360 Old Rico Rd, Chattahoochee Hills, GA 30268
Home value
$478,300
$430,000 - $531,000
$6,226/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,892/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,892/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rasheda Butts,
Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234
DAVID GARRISON, 273222
Bolst, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: In Basement, In Kitchen, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Brick, Gas Starter, Living Room, Other Room, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,000
- Total interior livable area: 5,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 3.30 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 08 120000410570
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 | Sold | $475,000-9.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $525,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000-2.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listing removed | $538,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $538,000-2.2%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Pending sale | $550,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000+0%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | $549,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $549,9000%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+76.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2015 | Sold | $311,500-2.4%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Pending sale | $319,000$64/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5597274 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Price change | $319,000-5.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Newnan #7525067 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $339,000-15.2%$68/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07525067 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2014 | Listing removed | $399,900$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #7207192 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,900+175.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #07207192 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2012 | Sold | $145,000-21.6%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2011 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$37/sqft |
Source: ERA Sunrise Realty -- #3072401 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$39/sqft |
| 7/30/2011 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$42/sqft |
| 5/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $219,900-37.6%$44/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Sold | $352,589+143.2%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/1994 | Sold | $145,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,211 +20.1% | $231,160 |
| 2023 | $1,841 -12.1% | $231,160 +29.8% |
| 2022 | $2,094 +1.2% | $178,040 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,069 -57.1% | $172,840 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $4,821 +138.5% | $170,800 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $167,760 +35.7% |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $123,600 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,022 -56.6% | $118,840 -4.6% |
| 2016 | $4,656 +156% | $124,600 +114.8% |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $2,352 | $58,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,480 -24.8% |
| 2010 | $1,273 +27.8% | $77,760 |
| 2009 | $996 | $77,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $77,760 +6.2% |
| 2007 | $1,023 | $73,240 +17.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,520 +4.8% |
| 2004 | $747 +4.8% | $59,680 +5.1% |
| 2003 | $713 +6.5% | $56,800 +7.1% |
| 2002 | $669 -1.9% | $53,040 +3.7% |
| 2001 | $682 | $51,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30268