Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,000
  • $334,000

    7360 River Ridge Rd, Muskogee, OK 74403

    3beds
    2,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $334,100 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful mid-century modern home nestled on approximately 0.90 acres near the river in the Gooseneck Bend area. Built to stand the test of time, this home was built by the late Roger Richter Sr. He was known for building strength and durability, making it possibly one of the most well-built homes in the area. Recently refreshed with new interior paint and brand-new kitchen appliances, this home blends classic character with modern updates. The kitchen is truly an organizer's dream, offering an abundance of storage and thoughtfully designed space, including a hidden pantry. Storage is plentiful throughout the home, with every square foot intentionally and efficiently utilized. The HVAC system was replaced in 2018, adding peace of mind for years to come. Surrounded by natural beauty and just minutes from the river, this property offers privacy, charm, and functionality in a truly special setting. This is a must-see property to fully appreciate the quality, design, and setting it offers

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lacey Strebel 918-863-6232,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Bought with:

    Stacie L. McLain, 180787

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2603355MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Wood Veneer
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,672
    • Total interior livable area: 2,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal View
    • Body of water: Arkansas River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 510034874

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite, Stone, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$334,000+2.8%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603355 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603355 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603355 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603355 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$325,000-6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603355 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listing removed$347,500$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2517734 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Price change$347,500-4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2517734 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$365,000+30.4%$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2517734 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$280,000-6.6%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2310147 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$299,900$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2310147 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$299,900$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2310147 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,524 +2.8%$30,800
    2024$3,427 +27.4%$30,800 +20.8%
    2023$2,691 +50.1%$25,506 +39.1%
    2022$1,793 +6%$18,337 +6.1%
    2021$1,691 +1.5%$17,284
    2020$1,666 +2.2%$17,284
    2019$1,630 +8.2%$17,284 +5.4%
    2017$1,506 +3.2%$16,397 +3%
    2016$1,459 +2.1%$15,919 +3%
    2015$1,429 +198355.5%$15,455 +3%
    2014$1 $15,005 +3%
    2013$0 $14,568
    2012$0 $14,568
    2011-- $14,568
    2010-- $14,568
    2009-- $14,568
    2008-- $14,568 +5.6%
    2006-- $13,791 +5%
    2005$1,160 $13,135
    2004-- $13,135 +15.2%
    2001-- $11,400
    2000-- $11,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74403